Esclusham Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

21

Joan Dewhurst LAD09941 Lairds

 

03

2

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

 Castell Alun

21

Gill Sheen LAD50424 Pensby

 

20

3

Carole Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs High

18

Glynis Lomax LAD09949 Lairds

 

21

4

Emily Gowen  LAD56611 Bailey Hill

16

Ann Brown LAD43761 Melrose

 

21

5

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

21

Barbara McBurney LAD10042

New Brighton

 

14

6

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

21

Linda Howard  LAD60365

 Harrison Park

 

15

7

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

21

Linda Mitchell LAD55932 Lairds

 

13

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

21

Sally Powall LAD47051 Melrose

 

13

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

21

Maureen Saville LAD10425

New Brighton

 

15

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

21

Kath Davies LAD10066 Pensby

 

17

11

Sarah Penlington LAD58194

Bailey Hill

 

17

Carole Dunne LAD10225

Manor Road

 

21

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

21

Margaret Vickers LAD36746

Manor Road

 

06

 

                                      Total       240

                                     Total       179

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

 

Reserves from:-

Maureen Bunting LAD10041 New brighton

Lynda Curzon LAD20191 Sychdyn

Mary Fishwick LAD10495 Manor Road

 

 

Ann Turner LAD25217 Manor Road

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Joan Dewhurst

 

 

 

Referee :-  Richard Davies

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Sandra West

                     Dave Walker

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Brighton Cricket Club

 

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

 

1

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’s Quay

16

Linsey Gorman LAD36595 Pensby/NBCC

 

21

 

2

Sue Vayro WL03904 Eirias Park

21

Joan Walker LAD46014 Lairds

 

17

 

3

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

21

Sandy Fleet LAD10520 Melrose

 

20

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

21

Margaret Browning LAD10008 Melrose

 

15

 

5

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

21

Irene Brett LAD46040 Lairds

 

17

 

6

Miriam Forder  LAD56464

Old Colwyn

19

Sue Lewis LAD60347 West Kirby

 

21

 

7

Sian Ollerton LAD13487 Rhos Park

18

Joan Jones  LAD32176  Tixall

 

21

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

21

Barbara Hardy LAD52195 Lairds

 

11

 

9

Pauline Jackson LAD50085 Trefnant

21

Jean Clark LAD32133 Lairds

 

16

 

10

Sue Dace WL14738 St Asaph

11

Anita Richardson LAD55343 Melrose

 

21

 

11

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

21

Sandra Astles LAD10003 Melrose

 

18

 

12

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

21

Margaret Gard LAD16493 Pensby

 

12

 

 

                                        Total     232
                                        Total     210

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

 

]

Reserves from :-

 

 

Carole Poynton WL14100

 

 

Marlene Humphreys LAD29124 Rhuddlan

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Lynsey Gorman

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :- Brenda Jones

Referees :- Betty Pringle

                    Maggie Wheeler

 

                    Catherine Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Wirral

at

 

Esclusham B.C.

and

New Brighton Cricket club

on

 

Sunday May 19th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00