Gresford Colliery  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

21

Alma Tickle 51057 Springbank

9

2

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

21

Margaret Brooks 32818 Grapes

18

3

Carole Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs High

21

Liz Lees 22849 Old Trafford

8

4

Emily Gowen  LAD56611 Bailey Hill

21

Joan Horton 11098 Diggle

20

5

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

21

Ann Burgess 10352 Coalshaw Park

18

6

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

21

Jacquie Lord 11393 Grapes

9

7

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

19

Diane Fish 11409 Royton Ckt

21

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

21

Karen Houlston 11501 Delph

12

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

21

Eileen Dawson 51058 Delph

10

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

21

Rachel Fish 11082 Delph

8

11

Sarah Penlington LAD58194

 Bailey Hill

16

Christine Kewley 11403 Springbank

21

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

21

Kathy Wall 12250 Flixton

15

 

                                      Total       245

                                     Total       169

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Alwena Jackson LAD20254 Rhydymwyn

Reserves from:-

Diane Bowker 14568 Oldham R U

Amanda Ridley 52337 S.W/M/C Ckt C.

Sarah Penlington LAD58194 Bailey Hill

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

Andrea Muncey LAD47739 Castell Alun

 

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Christine Griffiths

 

 

 

Referee :-  Jim Clarke

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Sandra West

                     Brenda Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bispham Hall Recreation Club Club

 

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

 

1

Janet Jones WS Rhos Park

14

Margaret Shaw 10616 Ashton Rec.

21

 

2

Gay Cooper LAD10541

 Connah’s Quay

14

Maureen Perkins 31306 St Michael’s

21

 

3

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

9

Doreen Smith 10948 Pagefield

21

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

21

Eileen Glover 12211 Bispham

13

 

5

Sian Ollerton LAD13487 Rhos Park

21

Lynne Hankey 10737 St Michael’s

20

 

6

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

21

Barbara Collins 10961 Garswood Hall

17

 

7

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

5

Janet walker 51056 St Judes

21

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

19

Alison Young 51052 Eagle & Child

21

 

9

Sue Vayro WL03904 Eirias park

8

Susan Schmeiel 11625 St Judes

21

 

10

Pauline Jackson LAD50085 Trefnant

13

Maureen Price LS147 Pagefield

21

 

11

Sue Dace WL14738 St Asaph

11

Pat Roscoe 26679 Garswood Hall

21

 

12

Jane Jones LAD55320

 Connah’s Quay

19

Louise Ollerton 53666 Bispham

21

 

 

                                        Total     175
                                        Total      239

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Sian Ollerton LAD13487 Rhos Park

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

]

Reserves from :-

Sue Swindells 31462 Irlam Steel

Jenny Ramsdale 10933 St Michaels

 

Carole Poynton WL14100

 

 

Marlene Humphreys LAD29124 Rhuddlan

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Jenny Ramsdale

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :- TBA

Referee :- Frances McLaren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Greater Manchester

at

 

Gresford Colliery B.C.

And

 

Bispham Hall R. C.

on

 

Sunday April 21st 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00