Coed Talon Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896

Gresford Colliery

10

Donna Pugh 5456 Richmond Pk

 

21

2

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

21

Jennifer Wilby 7499 Richmond Pk

 

17

3

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

21

Anna Hamilton 12035 Meersbrook

 

15

4

Carole Jones WL02661

Gate Hangs High

18

Susan Hill 3575 Meersbrook

 

21

5

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

21

Lisa Brownell 15821 Colley Park

 

08

6

Catherine Rogers WL15958

Coed Talon

21

Jayne Gough 2755 Bradfield

 

20

7

Amanda Nicholas WL13330

Gresford Colliery

21

Yvonne Hamilton 12678 Meersbrook

 

07

8

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

21

Janet Bisatt 0849 Bradfield

 

16

9

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

21

Jayne Hamilton 11160 Bradfield

 

12

10

Sarah Nicholas WS15226

Gresford Colliery

13

Margaret Swift 8099 Clifton Park

21

11

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

04

Christine Davies 1813 Clifton Park

21

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

21

Sarah Clarke 7180 Bradfield

14

 

                                      Total       213

                                     Total       193

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

Reserves from:-

Rachel Barber 11540 Roundwood

Courtney Metcalf LAD05674 Ellesmere

Elizabeth Burkhill 1049 Meersbrook

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

 

Captain: Carl Curzon

Captain :- Janet Bisatt

Referee: DT Evans

Officials: Pauline Lindley

 

 

Referee :-Ken Wild

 

 

                    

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodlands Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

16

Jackie Fraser 11829 Armthorpe

 

21

 

2

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’s Quay

21

Jean Winchcombe 35337

West Melton

17

 

3

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

09

Linda Rowland 12203 Bradfield

21

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

 Rhos Park

07

Sarah Fox 2447

 Woodlands Park

21

 

5

Miriam Forder LAD56464

Old Colwyn

21

Margaret Smith 6207 Bawtry

17

 

6

Olwen Edwards LAD50073

Llanfairpwll

11

Katie Morgan 9836

 Westfield Park

21

 

7

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

21

Connie Hellewell 2991

 Clifton Park

10

 

8

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

05

Elaine Caddick 1635 Barnsley

21

 

9

Pauline Jackson LAD50085

Trefnant

20

Elizabeth Hall 3304 Parklands

21

 

10

Sarah Penlington LAD56194

Bailey Hill

05

Debbie Talbot 7179 Dodworth

21

 

11

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

13

Kerry Brown 14000 Meersbrook

21

 

12

Jane Bowler LAD14633 Conwy

21

Melanie Saville 14240

 Richmond Park

14

 

 

                                        Total     170
                                        Total    226 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

]

Reserves from :-

Christine Eastwood 2192 Dodworth

 

Carole Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

Cynthia Tonge 5137 Armthorpe

 

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Eirias Park

Tracey McDermott 16842

 Dorothy Hymans

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Pat Elliott

Vice-Captain: Betty Spencer

 

Referee: N/A

 

 

Officials :-

Referee :- Jim Forbes

                   

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

South Yorkshire

at

 

Coed Talon Bowling Club

and

Woodlands Bowling Club

on

 

Sunday July 7th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00