CONWY BOWLING CLUB

 

 

                   Wales

 

              Shropshire

 

1

Dylan Williams               Llanfair P G

 

Adam Dovey                                 Burway

 

2

Callum Graves                 Beaumaris

 

Haydon Lewis                       Telepost

 

3

Steffan Williams        Penmaenmawr

 

Harry Jones                          Meole Brace

 

4

Ryan Short                            Bangor

 

Jack Hewitt                         Malpas Sports

 

5

Ben Hewitt                          Abergele

 

Tom Harrington                  Ludlow Castle

 

6

Dion Pritchard               Pen y Groes

 

Natalie Connor                      Meole Brace

 

7

Sam Whitehead                 Bethesda

 

Harry Parsonage                           Burway

 

8

Jessie Buckland              Bangor

 

James Mansell                          Hanwood

 

9

Harry Lawton                 Old Colwyn  

 

Nathan Baker                       Craven Arms

 

10

Connor Fowler         Penmaenmawr

 

Ben Foxall                            Craven Arms

 

11

Mathew Jones                 Rhos Park

 

Jamie Moult                                Con Club

 

12

Jessie Bailey                      Llanrwst

 

Lewis Rogers                                Burway

 

 

                              Total

 

                                   Total

 

 

 

 

Reserves from: -

Reserves from: -

 

Matthew Owen                                 Beaumaris

Dan Beeston                                           District

 

Callum Sorfleet                                  Bethesda

Jack Bufton                                            Burway

 

Sion Guto Roberts                             Bethesda

Monique Higgs                               Club District

 

Cai Hughes                         Blaenau Ffestiniog

Camila Parsonage                                 Burway

 

Referee:-

 

 

Measurers: -

 

 

Officlal in Charge: -

Officials: -             John Hughes    President

 

Officials: -               Peter Scott     President

Barry Jennings                          Team Manager

 

Gareth Tibbetts                         Team Manager

Phil Scott                                              Selector

 

Jake Stanley                                        Selector

Simon Parsonage                                 Selector

 

Betty Hope                                   Management

 

 

Dusia Price                                   Management

 

 

SINCLAIR BOWLING CLUB

 

 

              Wales

 

         Shropshire

 

 

1

Emily Gowan                     Bailey Hill    

 

Jack France                        Newport

 

 

2

Kieran Cooper                 Esclusham

 

Phillip Jones    Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

3

Curtis Metcalfe                    Ellsmere

 

David Lloyd                          Bowring

 

 

4

Ryan Bond                       Johnstown

 

Jack Butler                           Hanmer

 

 

5

Kelly Richardson             Johnstown

 

Sam Millwood                      Newport

 

 

6

Will Roberts                     Esclusham

 

Alex Rutter       Wrockwardine Wood 

 

 

7

Joe Langford                      Bersham

 

Justin Pegram                     Newport

 

 

8

Ieuan Pugh                      Esclusham

 

Jamie Fletcher                 S J Bayley

 

 

9

Courtney Metcalfe              Ellsmere

 

Jodie Rutter     Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

10

Andrew Armstrong    Gresford Coll’y

 

Ellie Wall                        St George’s

 

 

11

Jay Salisbury                       Farndon

 

Aaron King                           Bowring

 

 

12

Adam Penlington              Bailey Hill

 

Ashley Gregory             Hadley USC

 

 

 

                              Total

 

                              Total

 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from: -

Reserves from: -

 

Callum Beck                                         Aston

Beth Lloyd                                        Bowring

 

Curt Edwards                               Johnstown

Joe Killen                                           Shifnal

 

 

Chelsea Mills                                     Shifnal

 

Officials: -

Liam Edwards                                Con Club

 

Sandra West              Deputy         President

Nathan Healey-Bennett           Cheswardine

 

Brenda Jones                        Past President

Officials:-   John Coxill   Deputy President

 

Peter Griffiths                 Team Manager 

Den Lewis                      Team Manager

 

 

Isobel Jones                                     Selector

 

 

Phil King                                           Selector

 

 

Rob Burroughs                                 Selector

 

 

Steve Roberts                                   Selector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President –MR PETER SCOTT

 

 

DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

WALES

 

V

 

                       SHROPSHIRE

 

at

 

CONWY BOWLING CLUB

 

and

 

SINCLAIR BOWLING CLUB

                            KETLEY TELFORD

        

on

 

Sunday 14TH JULY 2013

 

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00