Trefnant Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

North Lancs & Fylde

 

 

1

Betty Phillips         WL01458   Rhos Park

21

Cathrine Lockwood       46387 Fishwick

 

17

 

2

Janet Jones          WS14520   Rhos Park

13

Debbie Watters                         02825  Victoria

 

21

 

3

Jackie Ollerton     WL03237   Rhos Park

16

Angela Lea                             00419  Acregate

 

21

 

4

Mary Darling          WL01602   Abergele

15

Pat Conchie                 31142 Tyldesley Ladies

 

21

 

5

Kirsty Jones        LAD51803   Trefnant

21

Anne Brogden                  05586  Hoole Village

 

15

 

6

Julie Bray            WS15652    Rhos Park                                

13

Alison Brown                             17879  Victoria

 

21

 

7

Sue Vayro           WL03094   Eirias Park

21

Linda Traynor                           00424 Acregate 

 

11

 

8

Olwen Edwards    LAD50037 Llanfairpwll

21

Joan France                             46386 Acregate

 

18

 

9

Pauline Jackson  LAD20171   Trefnant

21

Barbara Danson                         00332 Victoria

 

 3

 

10

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

21

Jean Titterington              07472 Preston Cons.

 

 8

 

11

Sue Dace                WL41738   Denbigh

21

Kath Garnett                           00339  Acregate

 

14

 

12

Jane Bowler          WL14633    Deganwy

21

Joan Jolly                                05967  Acregate

 

12

 

 

                                          TOTAL       225

                                                  TOTAL      182

 

 

Stalmine Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

North Lancs & Fylde

 

1

Carol Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

12

Diana Hunt    22862  Layton Institute

 

21

2

Viv Roberts                 WL02134   Sychdyn

21

Caroline Hall      18622 Layton Institute

 

14

3

Rachel Hawker            WL15956  Sychdyn

14

Julie Holcroft   17747 Tyldesley Ladies

 

21

4

Gay Cooper        LAD1054 Connah’s Quay

21

Katie Wilson      30080 Woodplumpton

 

11

5

Lauren Martin           LAD47759 Johnstown

 8

Betty Wilson      14986 Woodplumpton

 

21

6

Lynda Curzon          LAD15799   Sychdyn

12

Jane Sharp          05886 Elletson Arms

 

21

7

Nicola Cooper LAD29562  Connah’s Quay

21

Linda Collins               56663 Singleton

 

17

8

Melanie Short   LAD41802   Llanfairfechan    

 9

Sheila Wignall            05418  Singleton

 

21

9

Tracy Jones  LAD60135 Pentre Broughton

10

June Patmore    06411 Layton Institute

 

21

10

Jane Jones     LAD55320  Connah’s Quay

21

Pat Murphy                07010  Norbreck

 

 6

11

Lesley Williams           CH06622   Sychdyn

21

Lilian Beck                     32387 Victoria

 

14

12

Linda Williams                  LAD20191   Flint

21

Margaret Warburton    42436 Norbreck

 

17

 

                                              Total      191
                                                 Total     205   

Wales win 416 - 387