Benllech B.C. LL74 8SR

WALES

Shropshire

1

Steffan Williams

Penmaenmawr

21

Adam Dovey

Burway

15

2

Ryan Williams

Penmaenmawr

20

Harry Parsonage

Burway

21

3

Elis Thomas

Caernarfon

14

Cameron Griffin

Unison

21

4

Sion Guto Roberts

Bethesda

21

Curtis Metcalfe

Ifton

10

5

Ben Hewitt

Abergele

21

Lewis Rogers

Burway

19

6

Finlay Prytherch

Caernarfon

16

Jack Bufton

Burway

21

7

Harry Lawton

Conwy

21

Camila Parsonage

Burway

15

8

James Todd

Conwy

21

Kelly Price

Pontesbury

8

9

Matthew Hewitt

Abergele

18

Liam Dovey

Burway

21

10

Connor Fowler

Penmaenmawr

20

Jack Brookes

Audlem

21

11

Sam Whitehead

Bethesda

8

Dan Beeston

District

21

12

Dion Pritchard

Pen y Groes

18

Jodie Rutter

Wrockwardine

21

 

 

Total

219

 

Total

214

 

WALES

Shropshire

Reserves

Finlay Prytherch

Caernarfon

Reserves

Rhys Marshall

Prince Hotel

 

Elis Thomas

Caernarfon

 

Jake Bailey

Bridgewater

 

Cara Wyn Jones

Caernarfon

 

Jacob Holden

Malpas Farmers

 

Andrew Hughes

Caernarfon

 

Nathan Healey

Hanmer

Captain

Connor Fowler

Penmaenmawr

 

Callum Parsons

Greenfields

Measurers

 

 

 

Charlie Hotchkiss

Pontesbury

Officials

Trevor Ashenden

President

Captain

 

 

 

Matt Foster

CEO

Measurers

 

 

 

Dusia Price

EGB

Officials

Phil Scott

Deputy President

 

David Jones

Junior Coordinator

 

Barry Jennings

Team Manager

 

Keith Baily

Selector

 

Simon Parsonage

NP Captain

 

Dave Jones

Selector

 

 

 

 

 

Wrockwardine Wood (1) TF2 7AB

WALES

Shropshire

1

Jordan Riley

Broughton

21

Jack Butler

Hanmer

19

2

Sam Williams

Coedpoeth

16

Monique Higgs

District

21

3

Joe Langford

Bersham

18

Matthew Farmer

Childs Ercall

21

4

Oliver Jones

Johnstown

21

Liam Edwards

Cheswardine

6

5

Katelyn M Rowlands

Esclusham

6

Harry Church

Sinclair

21

6

Ryan Bond

Ceirog Valley

21

Jamie Fletcher

SJ Bayley

20

7

Kurt Edwards

Johnstown

21

Susie Lawson

Bowring

9

8

Rhys Griffiths

Esclusham

15

Joe Killen

Shifnal

21

9

Kelsey M Rowlands

Esclusham

21

Emma Massey-Jones

Newport

15

10

Ieaun Pugh

Esclusham

21

Connor Rew

Hadley USC

16

11

Andrew Armstrong

Gresford Colliery

12

Natalie Conner

Meole Brace

21

12

Jay Salisbury

Johnstown

17

Aaron King

Bowring

21

 

 

Total

210

 

Total

211

 

WALES

Shropshire

Reserves

Joseph Davies

Johnstown

Reserves

Sophie Massy-Jones

Newport

 

Matthew Stevenson

Johnstown

 

Ellie Davies

Newport

 

 

 

 

Russell Crocker

Cheswardine

 

 

 

 

Sam Simmonds

Horsehay

Captain

Joe Langford

Bersham

 

John Williams

Donnington Wood

Measurers

 

 

 

Tom Killen

Shifnal

Officials

Martin Richardson

Vice President

 

Olivia Turner

Wrockwardine

 

Sandra West

Past President

Officials

Mike Potter

Presidnt

 

Brenda Jones

EGB

 

Phil King

Team Manager

 

Pauline Lindley

Secretary

 

Isobel Jones

Selector

 

Peter Griffiths

Selector

 

Rob Burrows

Selector

 

Jono Shaw

Selector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

President Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

 

 

DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Semi-Final

WALES

 

V

 

Shropshire

at

 

Benllech B.C.

And

Wrockwardine Wood (1)

on

Sunday 9th August 2015

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 1.00