Coed Talon

WALES

North Warwickshire

1

Amanda Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

21

Elizabeth Buckley

Stockingford AA

16

2

Lyn Langford            

CoedTalon

21

Jodie Dewis

Haunchwood

18

3

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands

Esclusham

21

Tina Pettit

Dunlop

20

4

Jane Jones

Connah’s Quay

21

Lorna Perry

Attleborough

11

5

Lesley Williams

Sychdyn

21

Lynn Percival

Haunchwood

18

6

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands

Esclusham

21

Carol Richards

Haunchwood

7

7

Catherine Rogers

Coed Talon

15

Grace Davies

Dunlop

21

8

Sue Dace

St Asaph

21

Vicki Buckley

Stockingford AA

11

9

Gay Cooper

Connah’s Quay

21

Amy Evans

Dunlop

19

10

Andrea Muncey

Castell Alun

21

Sarah Richards

Haunchwood

19

11

Sarah Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

21

Pat Moore

Newdigate

12

12

Jane Bowler

Conwy

17

Chris Davies

Dunlop

21

 

 

Total

242

 

Total

193

 

WALES

North Warwickshire

Reserves

 

 

Reserves

 

 

 

Carole Jones

Sian Foster

Castell Alun

St Asaph

 

Yvonne Painter

Attleborough

 

Hazel Griffiths

Dyserth

 

Sharon Percival

Atherstone Grove

 

Belinda Lloyd

Penyffordd

 

 

 

Captain

Betty Phillips

 

 

 

 

Measurers

n/a

 

Captain

Lorna Parker

 

Officials

 

 

Officials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Richardson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referee

Stuart Thomas

 

Referee

N/A

 

 

 

Weddington Social Club CV10 0ER

WALES

North Warwickshire

1

Sue Vayro

Eirias park

17

Alyson Evans

Dunlop

21

2

Rachel Hawker

Sychdyn

13

Wendy Smart

Weddington

21

3

Courtney Metcalfe

Johnstown

13

Lynne Harrie

Atherstone Grove

21

4

Miriam Forder

Conwy

16

Kate Curry

Windmill

21

5

Olwen Edwards

Llanfairpwll

7

Amanda Morris

Haunchwood

21

6

Chris Hey

Sychdyn

16

Vicki Fryer

Haunchwood

21

7

Diana Johnson

St Asaph

9

Helen Harrigan

Dunlop

21

8

Jackie Ollerton

Rhos Park

13

Donna Aiello

Windmill

21

9

Caroline Ledsham

Sychdyn

16

Sonia Robson

Bedworth Ex

21

10

Sarah Hey

Sychdyn

21

Linda Beal

Baddesley

20

11

Kelly Richardson

Johnstown

21

Charlotte Perry

Attleborough

19

12

Linda Williams

Hawkesbury

15

Lorraine Dewis

Haunchwood

21

 

 

Total

177

 

Total

249

 

WALES

North warwickshire

Reserves

Dawn McDougall

Sychdyn

Reserves

 

 

 

Carole Poynton

Old Clwyn

 

Doris Campion

Weddington

 

Abigail Wynn-Jones

Denbigh

 

Sue Daniels

Attleborough

 

Sian Ollerton

Rhos Park

 

 

 

Captain

Des Hey

 

Captain

Joyce Murphy

Newdigate

Measurers

N/A

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Pauline Lindley

WCGBA Secretary

Officials

 

 

 

Trevor Ashenden

 

Referee

TBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referee

N/A