Broughton and Bretton

WALES

Yorkshire

1

Viv Roberts

Sychdyn

21

Nicole Farrar

Whitkirk

17

2

Rachel Hawker            

Sychdyn

17

Alexis Lunn-Gadd

Ossett Flying Horse

21

3

Miriam Forder

Conwy

21

Helen Gilroy

Rufford Park

16

4

Kelsey

 Morgan-Rowlands

Esclusham

21

Laura Middleton

New Mill

9

5

Dawn McDougall

Sychdyn

12

Debbie Davies

Pudsey B.C.

21

6

Carole Jones

Castell Alun

18

Dawn Bray

Ossett Flying Horse

21

7

Katelyn

 Morgan-Rowlands

Esclusham

11

Carole Harpin

New Mill

21

8

Sue Dace

St Asaph

21

Chelsea Gilbert

Broad Oak

6

9

Jackie Ollerton

Eirias park

21

Katie Turner

Cranmore

15

10

Andrea Muncey

Castell Alun

14

Andrea Buckley

New Mill

21

11

Lyn Langford

Coed Talon

18

Karen Hill

Hanging Heaton

21

12

Sarah Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

21

Sally Turner

Mirfield CFBC

13

 

 

Total

216

 

Total

202

 

WALES

Yorkshire

Reserves

 

 

Reserves

 

 

 

Catherine Rogers

Coed Talon

 

Viv Abell

Skipton Devonshire

 

Sian Ollerton

Rhos Park

 

Maureen Chambers

Glasshoughton

 

Lesley Williams

Sychdyn

 

Jackie Roper

Meltham

Captain

Arthur Ollerton

 

 

Lisa Rice

Pudsey B.C.

Measurers

n/a

 

Captain

Andrea Buckley

 

Officials

 

 

Officials

Helen Gilroy

Manager

 

Brenda Jones

 

 

Joan Wrigley

Secretary

 

Martin Richardson

 

 

 

 

 

Simon Walker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referee

Stuart Thomas

 

Referee

Patricia Stephenson

 

 

 

Aldmonbury

WALES

Yorkshire

1

Amanda Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

17

Karen Whitefoot

Marsh United

21

2

Jane Jones

Connah’s Quay

21

Marie Lockwood

New Mill

11

3

Belinda Lloyd

Penyffordd

8

Linda Gledhill

New Mill

21

4

Caroline Ledsham

Sychdyn

11

Julie Best

Marsh United

21

5

Chris Hey

Sychdyn

21

Suzanne Howarth

New Mill

7

6

Abigail Wynne-Jones

Denbigh

5

Lynda Drury

New Mill

21

7

Olwen Edwards

Llanfairpwll

19

Carron McGrath

Linthwaite Hall

21

8

Sarah Hey

Sychdyn

21

Chloe Ghaffer

Meltham

12

9

Courtney Metcalfe

Johnstown

20

Chloe Hirst

Halifax B.C.

21

10

Sue Vayro

Eirias Park

21

Karen Gant

Meltham

6

11

Kelly Richardson

Johnstown

18

Suzi Ladbrooke

Lockwood con

21

12

Linda Williams

Hawkesbury

18

Julie Mallinson

Lockwood Con

21

 

 

Total

200

 

Total

204

 

WALES

Yorkshire

Reserves

Sian Foster

St Asaph

Reserves

Lisa Daykin

Thongsbridge T&BC

 

Carole Poynton

Old Clwyn

 

Lorraine Hirst

Linthwaite Hall

 

Diana Johnson

St Asaph

 

Alicia Ormsby

Meltahm

 

Gay Cooper

Connah’s Quay

 

Ann Smith

Meltham

Captain

Des Hey

 

Captain

Linda Gledhill

 

Measurers

N/A

 

Measurers

N/A

 

Officials

Pauline Lindley

WCGBA Secretary

Officials

Sheila Whiteley

Manager

 

 

 

Referee

Alan Dobson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referee

N/A