WHOME GRESFORD VILLAGE B.C.

 

 

Wales

 

NORTH MIDLANDS

 

1

Emily Gowan Bailey Hill

19

Harry Chapman Atherstone Grove

21

2

KEIRON Cooper Esclusham

21

Declan Goring Grif & Cotton

12

3

Jordan Riley Bailey Hill

21

William Kay Weddington Fox

13

4

Ryan Bond Johnstown

21

Jayke Ward Foleshill Gas

8

5

Courtney Metcalfe

21

Zoe Costello Bedworth B.C.

2

6

Kelly Richardson Johnstown

21

Alfie Knight  Attlebrough Sports

2

7

Will Roberts Esclusham                                  

21

Kai Wilson Dunlop

2

8

Joe Langford Bersham

21

Lachan Hancocx  Bedworth

7

9

Curtis Metcale Ellesmere

21

Tom Lea Atherstone Cons

6

10

Andrew Armstrong G.Colliery

21

Liam Dennis Atherstone Cons

11

11

Jay  Salisbury Farndon

21

Connor Reece Dunlop

10

12

Adam Penlington  Bailey Hill

21

Jordan Baddley Atherstone Cons

20

to

TOTALS                         229

116

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Abigial Costello Bedworth B,C.

 

Ieuan Pugh Johnstown

Jamie Elvidge  Bedworth B.c.

 

Elliot Mochan Ellesmere

Daniel Mahoney Old Coventrians

 

 

Jordan Weir Plough Inn

 

OFFICIALS

 

 

SANDRA WEST DEPUTY PRESIDENT

 

 

PETER GRIFFTHIS TEAM MANAGER

 

 

BRENDA JONES PAST PRESIDENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AWAY BEDWORTH B.C.COVENTRY

 

 

Wales

 

 NORTH MIDLANDS

 

 

1

Dylan Williams  Llanfair P.G.

10

Natty Tonks Bermuda

21

 

2

Ryan Short Bangor

17

Max Jefferson Lime Tree Park

21

 

3

Callum Graves Beaumaris

21

Taylor Wildman Lime Tree Park

18

 

4

Steffan Williams Penmaenmawr

21

Jay Williams Grif & Cotton

11

 

5

Harry Lawton Old Colwyn

8

Tiaanna Kavanagh Sphinx

21

 

6

Connor Fowler Penmaenmawr

21

Jake Sawyer Bellgreen

8

 

7

Ben Hewitt Abergele

20

Olivia Williams Weddington Social

21

 

8

Sam Whitehead Bethesda

21

Ryan Sawyer Bellgreen

12

 

9

Jessie Buckland Bangor

9

George Chapman Atherstone Grove

21

 

10

Don Pritchard Penygroes

3

Tyler Dewis Haunchwood

21

 

11

Matthew Jones Rhos Park

21

Anthony Stachurski   Lime tree Park

17

 

12

Jessie Bailey Llanwrst.

21

Tom Hadden Copeswood

15

 

 

Totals        195
207

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Matthew Owens  Beumaris

Olivia Jefferson  Lime Tree Park

 

Sam Whithead  Bethesda

Ellis Jones Bellgreen

 

Sion Gutto Roberts Bethesda

Molly Tonks Grif & coton

 

Callum Scorefleet  Bethesda

 

Officials.

officials

 

Betty Hope Management

David Chapman County Secretary

 

Dusia Price Mranagement

Mick Tonks Team Manager

 

Peter Scott President

Paul Tonks Selector

 

 

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President –MR PETER SCOTT

 

 

 

 

DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

WALES

 

V

 

                      North Midlands

at

 

GRESFORD VILLAGE B.C.

&

                    BEDWORTH B.C. EXHALL

          COVENTRY

              

 

on

 

Sunday  9TH JUNE

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00