(updated March 30th)        'MARCH 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
        1 2 3  
           
 
4 5 6 7 8 9 10  
               
11 12 13 14 15 16 17  
          1) world clubs (Irlam)    
18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
          1)world clubs (Irlam)    
25 26 27 28 29 30 31  
          1)world clubs (Irlam)    
APRIL 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
1 2 3 4 5 6 7  

        1)world clubs (Irlam) 1) Vets Pairs Rhydymwyn  
8 9 10 11 12 13 14  
  1) Vets Pairs Rhydymwyn   1) Vets Pairs Rhydymwyn   1) world clubs (Irlam)    
15 16 17 18 19 20 21  
      1) Good Friday Open Pairs Sychdyn   1) Ladies County Match
2) Trefnant Open Pairs
3) Dicken Cup Craig Y Don
   
22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
          1) BCGBA Ladies Club Championships 1) Glyn Garston Singles Quals Coed Talon
 
29 30            
1) Glyn Garston Singles Quals Coed Talon 1) Glyn Garston Singles Quals Coed Talon            
               
               
MAY 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
    1 2 3 4 5  
      1) Glyn Garston Singles Final Coed Talon 1) Esclusham Open Pairs Quals 1) Mens (Endsleigh) County Match 1) Bell Jones Mixed Pairs Penyffordd
2) Wilf Walton Open Pairs Chirk AAA
 
6 7 8 9 10 11 12  
        2) Esclusham Open Pairs Quals 1)Drakes Pride Junior County Match
2) Aston Mixed Pairs
3) Pharmacy Pairs Greenfield
1) Noel Tarran Vets Pairs Hawkesbury  
13 14 15 16 17 18 19  
  1) Noel Tarran Vets Pairs Hawkesbury   1) Noel Tarran Vets Pairs Hawkesbury 1) Welsh Senior Mens Merit Quals
2) Welsh Ladies Merit Final
3) BCGLBA Junior Ladies County Championship
1) Ladies County Match
2) Abergele Open Singles
3) New Brighton Doubles
   
20 21 22 23 24 25 26  
        1) Esclusham Open Pairs Quals 1)Buckley Round Table Open Singles Hawkesbury
2) TJ Williams Singles Coed Talon
3) Trefnant 4 Man Team Competition
1)Fields Cup Gresford Village
2) Open Pairs Sychdyn
 
27 28 29 30 31      
        1) Esclusham Open Pairs Quals      
JUNE 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
        1 2  
          1) Mens (Endsleigh)  County Match
2) Open Mixed Triples Rhuddlan
   
3 4 5 6 7 8 9  
 
  1) BCGLBA Average Winners Classic
2) Esclusham Open Pairs Finals Day
1) Drakes Pride Junior County Match
2) Hughes Meats Open Pairs Caernarfon
3) G Cunnah Pairs Dyserth
4) Jaqueline Bruce Open Pairs Mancot
1) Welsh Ladies Veterans Merit Quals  
10 11 12 13 14 15 16  
  1) Welsh Mens Veterans Quals     1) WB Hopwood Mixed Pairs Hawkesbury 1) Welsh Junior Merit Final
2) Ladies County Match
3) Sean Mc Gilloway Triples Greenfield
4) Kronospan Open Pairs Chirk AAA
1)Welsh Ladies Veterans Final  
17 18 19 20 21 22 23  
          1)Welsh Senior Merit Final    
24 25 26 27 28 29 30  
1) BCGBLA Ladies Veterans Championship 1)Welsh Mens Veterans Merit Final       1)Threeways Inter Area Championship    
JULY 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
1 2 3 4 5 6 7  
  1) Jack & Jean Isherwood Veterans Final       1) Ladies County Match
2) Mens (Endsleigh)  County Match
3) Clwydian League Mens Handicap
1) Tom Burke Vets Pairs Flint Coleshill


 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14  
1) Tom Burke Vets Pairs Flint Coleshill   1)BCGBA Veterans County Championship 1) Tom Burke Vets Pairs Flint Coleshill 1)  BCGLBA Ladies Merit 1) Drakes Pride Junior County Match
2) Open Mixed Pairs Rhuddlan
3) Bersham Open Pairs
4) Dave Vaughan Triples Coed Talon
5) E Cunnagh Singles Dyserth
6) New Brighton 4 Man Team
   
15 16 17 18 19 20 21  
              1) Dorothy Pierce Memorial Pairs Quals
2) Spring Garden Open St Asaph
3) Temples Letting Agents Pairs Gresford Village
4) Tre Ysgawen Hall Open Singles Caernarfon
5) Aston Open Pairs
6) Memorial Triples Greenfield
   
22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
        1) BCGBA British Individual Merit


1) Ladies County Match
2) DF Jones Open Pairs Hawkesbury
3) Terry Williams Memorial Mixed Pairs Coedpoeth
4) Colwyn Bowling Festival


1) Colwyn Bowling Festival  
29 30 31          
1) Colwyn Bowling Festival 1) Colwyn Bowling Festival

1) Colwyn Bowling Festival

         
               
               
AUGUST 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
      1 2 3 4  
      1) Colwyn Bowling Festival   1) Mens ( Endsleigh) Supplimentary & Semi Finals    
5 6 7 8 9 10 11  
        1) Dorothy Pierce Memorial Pairs Final 1) Help For Heroes Pairs Oakenholt
2) Seabank Classic Mixed Pairs Rhyl
3) Mitch Pattinson Memorial Pairs Conwy
4)Elfed Morris Singles Llysfaen

   
12 13 14 15 16 17 18  
        1) BCGBA Junior Merit Finals

1) Ideal Carpets Pairs Greenfield
2) Holyhead Open Pairs

1) Aston Vets Pairs
2Baxter Cup Quals Oval
 
19 20 21 22 23 24 25  
1) Baxter Cup Quals Oval 1) Aston Vets Pairs

1) Baxter Cup Quals Oval

1) Aston Vets Pairs Final
2) Baxter Cup Quals Oval

  1) Ladies County  Section Play Offs
2) Baxter Cup Final Oval
3) New Brighton Singles
4) Bethesda Pairs
5) Trefnant Garage Singles

1) Oak Open Triples Rhydymwyn  
26 27 28 29 30 31    
 

      1) Ladies Open Singles Hawkesbury
2) Abergele Open Pairs

   
SEPTEMBER 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
            1  
            1) Sid Morris Open Vets Pairs Sychdyn
2) Trefnant Floodlit Pairs Quals
 
2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
1) Trefnant Floodlit Pairs Quals 1) Sid Morris Open Vets Pairs Sychdyn
2) Trefnant Floodlit Pairs Quals
1) Trefnant Floodlit Pairs Quals 1) Sid Morris Open Vets Pairs Sychdyn
2) Trefnan t Floodlit Pairs Finals
1) BCGLBA Ladies Junior Merit Final 1) Mens Endsleigh Finals
2) Mike Jones Memorial Pairs Bersham
1) Abergele Floodlit Pairs Quals  
9 10 11 12 13 14 15  
1) Abergele Floodlit Pairs Quals 1) Abergele Floodlit Pairs Quals 1) Abergele Floodlit Pairs Quals 1) Abergele Floodlit Pairs Final 1) Centenary Mixed Pairs Quals 1) Drakes Pride Junior County Champs Final 1) Vets Open Pairs Quals Coed Talon
2) Llan PG Floodlit Singles Quals
 
16 17 18 19 20 21 22  
1) Open Floodlit Triples Hawkesbury
2) Vets Open Pairs Quals Coed Talon
3) Llan PG Floodlit Singles Quals
1) Open Floodlit Triples Hawkesbury
2) Vets Open Pairs Quals Coed Talon
3) Llan PG Floodlit Singles Quals
1) Open Floodlit Triples Hawkesbury
2) Llan PG Floodlit Singles Quals.
1) Vets Open Pairs Final Coed Talon 1) Waterloo Cup Final
2) Llan PG Floodlit Singles Finals
1) Ladies County Championship Final
2) Welsh Club Championships
3) Llan PG Open Pairs
1) Vets Open Pairs Mancot  
23 24 25 26 27 28 29  
  1) Vets Open Pairs Mancot   1) Vets Open Pairs Mancot 1) Champion Of Champions 1) Ladies Champion Of Champions
2) 4 Girls Open Pairs Coed Talon
3) Don Morgan Trophy Craig Y Don
   
30       +      
               
OCTOBER 2014
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Notes
  1 2 3 4 5 6  
        1) Centenary Mixed Pairs Final 1) Dave Hughes Memorial Pairs Oval 1) Abergele Floodlit Singles Quals  
7 8 9 10 11 12 13  
1) Abergele Floodlit Singles Quals 1) Abergele Floodlit Singles Quals 1) Abergele Floodlit Singles Quals 1) Abergele Floodlit Singles Final        
14 15 16 17 18 19 20  
               
21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
               
28 29 30 31