POTTERIES & DISTRICT

COUNTY BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

  Website address           http://www.exmilko.plus.com/

 

Patron: Mr Tony Phillips Esq.

 

President                              Senior V/President             Junior V/President            Secretary/Treasurer

B. Booth Esq.                       M. Brindley Esq.                  P. Clarke Esq.                       B.J.Massey Esq.

4 Woodlands Avenue         44 Taylor Avenue               48 Coleridge Road              235 Bambury Street

Cheddleton                           Maybank                              Blurton                                  Adderley Green

Staffordshire                        Newcastle-under-Lyme      Stoke-on-Trent                     Stoke-on-Trent                    

ST13 7BZ                             ST5 9NE                                ST3 2ES                                                ST3 5QY

Tel:                                         Tel:                                         Tel: (01782)324034            Tel: (01782)329275

Mobile: 07778690467       Mobile: 07790269806       Mobile: 07974322330       Mobile: 07973748524                                                                                                                                                   

8th June 2012

 

Dear John

 

ENDSLEIGH SENIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

POTTERIES & DISTRICT V WALES  SUNDAY 1ST JULY 2012

 

Our home venue for the above match will be Goldenhill W.M.C. B.C., Kidsgrove Road, Goldenhill, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire ST6 5SH .  Please see below for the home and away teams. 

 

HOME TEAM at GOLDENHILL W,M,C,  B.C.                   AWAY TEAM                                            

 

 

Kerry MORRIS

Birches Head Hotel

1

Lee DALE          Captain

Middleport Park

Joe MELVIN      Captain

Middleport Park

2

Gary OWEN

Birches Head Hotel

Gareth STANWAY

Alsager Institute

3

Joe WILLIAMSON

Birches Head Hotel

John SIMPSON

Congleton Park

4

Chris JENKINS

Alsager Institute

Anthony SHAW V/Capt.

Birches Head Hotel

5

Peter HULSE Jnr

Florence T & B

Matt HILL

Milton Recs

6

Kevin BOON

Congleton Park

Matt GOODWIN

Fegg Hayes

7

Jon PRICE

Florence T & B

Matt FORD

Fegg Hayes

8

Matt FELLOWS

Florence T & B

Danny HIGGINSON

Milton Recs

9

Paul CHARLESWORTH

Congleton Park

Kevan POTTS

Norton Central

10

Richard CLAY   V/Capt.

Fegg Hayes

Darran BEARDMORE

Middleport Park

11

Jim HARTSHORN

Congleton Park

Darren STANWAY

Silverdale B.C.

12

Lee BROWN

Meir Social

RESERVES IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

 

RESERVES IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

Barry BOOTH   

Birches Head Hotel

 

Glyn BERRISFORD

Middleport Park

Phil BURNDRED

Norton Central

 

Chris KEARNS

Middleport Park

Matt RUSHTON

Norton Central

 

Aaron STEELE

Florence T & B

Matt STEVENSON

Birches Head Hotel

 

Nick TIDESWELL

Middleport Park

Mick THOMPSON

Birches Head Hotel

 

Josh TOWEY

Middleport Park

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICIALS

 

 

OFFICIALS

 

Barry BOOTH

Team Manager and President

 

Mick BRINDLEY

Team Manager  and Deputy President

 

 

 

Phil CLARKE

Deputy President

 

Nigel TOWEY

Management

Barry MASSEY

Secretary / Treasurer

 

 

 

 

 

Yours sincerely

 

Barry Massey

 

BARRY MASSEY    (Hon Secretary / Treasurer)