British Crown Green

Bowling Association

 
 

 

Press Release

 

BCGBA  JUNIOR  INDIVIDUAL  MERIT  2010

 

at Burway Bowling Club, Bromfield Road, Ludlow, Shropshire  SY8  2BP

on Saturday 21 August 2010,  commencing at 10am

 

Draw

 

1          Joe Beaman                  (Staffordshire)              v          2    *    Josh Towey                  (Potteries & District)

 

3    *    Jack Hargreaves           (Greater Manchester)   v          4    *   Adam Miller                 (Cumbria)

 

5          David Hodgkins            (North Midlands)          v          6          Daniel Roberts  (Cheshire)

 

7    *   Owen Jackson              (N Lancs & Fylde)       v          8          Matthew Quirk (Isle of Man)

 

9    *    Nick Jones           (Wales)                    v          10        Eddie Wakeman           (Warwick & Worcs)

 

11        Joel Sandland               (Merseyside)                v          12   *   David Molyneux           (Lancashire)

 

13        Sam O’Nions               (Shropshire)                 v          14        Paul Worsnop              (Yorkshire)

 

15        Nathan Broom              (Derbyshire)                 v          16   *   Aaron Williams (South Yorkshire)

 

17  *    Sam Wylde                  (Staffordshire)              v          18   *   Jamie Hankin                (Merseyside)

 

19  *    Greg Smith                   (Warwick & Worcs)    v          20        James Hynes                (Greater Manchester)

 

21        Matthew Jacques          (Yorkshire)                   v          22        Keiron Roberts    (Wales)

 

23        Alex Power                  (Lancashire)                 v          24   *   Jack Chapman              (North Midlands)

 

25        George Podmore          (Potteries & District)     v          26        Anton Haigh                 (South Yorkshire)

 

27   *   John Lightfoot               (Cheshire)                    v          28        Dean Butler                  (N Lancs & Fylde)

 

29        Jordan Satterthwaite     (Cumbria)                     v          30   *   George Balshaw           (Shropshire)

 

31   *   Ben Dugdale                 (Isle of Man)                v          32   *   Adam Stones                (Derbyshire)

 

*   Denotes County Merit Winner

 

 

John  Crowther,  BCGBA  Chief Executive

94  Fishers Lane,  Pensby,  Wirral,  Merseyside  CH61 8SB

Tel : 0151 648 5740    Mobile : 07753 959369    E-mail : jac21up@aol.com

JAC/AUGUST2010