Coed Talon Bowling Club  

 

 

Wales

 

Burton & District

 

1

Emma Broad 31896 Gresford Colliery

 

Barbara Lowe 03814 Hatton

 

 

2

Kelly Richardson 60101 Johnstown

 

Karen Walker 03519 Stretton Anglesea

 

 

3

Lyn Langford 53524 Coed Talon

 

Marie Worthington 03519 Stretton

 

 

4

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Lisa Cox 30433 Hatton

 

5

Catherine Rogers WL15958

 Coed Talon

 

Mandy Beckett 65679 Washlands

 

 

6

Gay Cooper 10541 Connah’s Quay

 

Sheila Alford 60456 Stretton

 

 

7

Andrea Muncey 47739 Castell Alun

 

 

Yvonne Sweet 03932 Stretton

 

 

8

Belinda Lloyd 40655 Penyffordd

 

 

Michelle Lawton 03700 Newhall

 

 

9

Sue Dace 41738 St Asaph

 

 

Kay Brooks 03669 Newhall

 

 

10

Linda Curzon 15799 Sychdyn

 

 

Lisa Hartley 44437 Stretton

 

 

11

Courtney Metcalfe 05674 Ellesmere

 

 

Pauline Jarvis 31760 Washlands

 

 

12

Jane Jones 55320 Connah’s Quay

 

 

Debbie Stallard 03589 Swad Caths

 

 

 

                                   Total        

                                             Total         

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Nicola Cooper 29562 Connah’s Quay

 

Helen Jackson 21261 Stretton

 

Kath Altmann WL02711 Aston

 

Carol Hyde 33244 Rolleston

 

Carole Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs high

 

Maria Skinner 03479 Belvedere

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :-  Julie Slater

 

 

 

 

Referee :- 

 

 

 

Referee :- N/A

 

Officials :-  Dave Walker: Tournament Officer

 

 

Phil Russell: FABA Secretary

                      

 

Pauline Lindley: WCGBA Secretary

 

 

John Lloyd:

 

 

Barton no1 Bowls Club

 

 

Wales

 

Burton & District

 

 

1

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL13330 Denbigh

 

Wendy Jackson 04159 Washlands

 

 

 

2

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Mary Mousley 03875 Swad Caths

 

 

 

3

Olwen Edwards 50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Ami Insley 49306 Swad Caths

 

 

 

4

Louise Dougal 45883 Sychdyn

 

Colleen Chitterden 58427 Barton

 

 

 

5

Caroline Ledsham WL02525 Sychdyn

 

Julie Dawber 42328 Barton

 

 

 

6

Dawn McDougall CH11193 Sychdyn

 

Abi Robinson 51866 Rolleston

 

 

 

7

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

 

Dannii Goddard 60471 Rolleston

 

 

 

8

Miriam Forder  56464 Conwy

 

Sharon Barnett 46594 Swad Caths

 

 

 

9

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Catherine Ede 52994 Rolleston

 

 

 

10

Sue Vayro WL 03094 Eirias Park

 

Anita Mansfield 03680 Newhall

 

 

 

11

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Barbara Harrison 03840 Stretton

 

 

 

12

Linda Williams 20191 Hawkesbury

 

Jane Hudson 03433 Washlands

 

 

 

 

                                          Total    
                                     Total    

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Sian Foster 46773 Rhydymwyn

Lynn Wilkins 03386 Newhall

 

Hazel Griffiths 50085 Dyserth

Sylvia Young 04247 Hatton

 

Sian Ollerton 43487 Eirias Park

Lorena Williams 03434 Stretton

 

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Old Colwyn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Betty Phillips

Cc Captain :- Eunice Ireland

 

 

CCa

 

 

Referee :- N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :-

 

Referees :-  Margaret Owen

 

 

Matthew Foster: WCGBA CEO

 

                    Margaret  Hoare

 

Trevor Ashenden : WCGBA Vice-President

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 Patron – Mr John Percy              President – Mrs Sandra West

 

 

 

Team Co-ordinator – Catherine Rogers

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

 

WALES

 

V

 

 BURTON & DISTRICT

 

at

 

Coed Talon Bowling Club

 

and

 

  Barton Bowls Club

 

 

on

 

Sunday  July 6th 2014

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00