Broughton and Bretton Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

North Shropshire

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Kerry Dance 2569 Hadnall B.C.

 

2

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

 

Carol Goodwin 25017 Cheswardine

 

3

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Pat Davies 2482 Wem B.C.

 

4

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Colleen Harding 2163 Wem Albion B.C.

 

5

Kath Altmann WL02711 Aston

 

Tracey Harding 2165 Wem Albion B.C.

 

6

Lyn Langford LAD53524

Coed Talon

 

Daisy Weaver 44583 Hanmer

 

7

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

 

Irene Bloor 2278 Victoria

 

8

Louise Dougal LAD45883

Sychdyn

 

Della Jones 3455 Malpas farmers

 

9

Sue Dace LAD41738 St Asaph

 

Olive Pass 54953 Wrenbury

 

10

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Julie Edge 57321 Chester Road

 

11

Sarah Hey WL 02527 Sychdyn

 

Donna Bennett 50224

Malpas Sports Club

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Sychdyn

 

Katy Harding 2164 Wem Albion B.C.

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Lesley Williams CH02890 Mancot

Kelly Fleet LAD47717  Parciau

Ann Owens 2319 Malpas Farmers

Monique Higgs 61614 District

Claire Hughes 58064 Chester Road

Angela heath 2555  Hodnet

 

Sian Foster LAD46773 St Asaph

Belinda Lloyd LAD40655 Penyffordd

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :-  Clare Hughes

 

Vice-Captain:- Monique Higgs

Referee :-  DT Evans

 

 

 

Officials :- Brenda Jones, Terry Williams, Graham Rogers, Phil Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hanmer  Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

North Shropshire

 

 

1

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

 

Mo Corley 2171 Wem USCBC

 

 

2

Emma Broad LAD31896

 Gresford Colliery

 

Clare Watkin 2184 Wem B.C.

 

 

3

Jane Jones LAD55320

 

Isobel Jones 2090

 Bridge Water B.C.

 

 

4

Dawn McDougall CH11193

 

Tracey Bostock 34566 A.W.C.

 

 

5

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

 

Sue Mottershead 25401 Hanmer

 

 

6

Kath Bates WL13265

 

Ann Mitchell 1963 Chester Road

 

 

7

Miriam Forder LAD56464

 

Janice Broad 2527 Chester Road

 

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

 

Joan Groom 2436 Prees

 

 

9

Sue Vayro WL03094

 

Carol Beddows  29605 A.W.C.

 

 

10

Catherine Rogers WL15958

 

Janet Powell 2168 Wem Albion B.C.

 

 

11

Olwen Edwards LAD50073

 

Caroline Wynn 32098 Ash B.C.

 

 

12

Gay Cooper LAD10541

 

Sarah Weaver 54936 Hanmer

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085

]

Reserves from :-

Doris Stokes 43921 Bridgewater

 

Sian Ollerton LAD43487

Di Foster 1896 Bridgewater

Paula Healey 32335 Hanmer

 

 

Gill Edge 2082 Malpas B.C.

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Jane beeston

Vice-captain:- Phil Beeston

 

 

 

 

Officials :- Olwen Edwards,

Catherine Rogers

 

Referees :- Wendy Icke

                      Tony Weaver