Gresford Colliery Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

1

Rachel Hawker WL 15956 Sychdyn

 

Anne Brown LAD43761 Melrose

 

2

Sarah Nicholas WS 15226

 Gresford Colliery

 

Sue Rodgers LAD32168 Melrose

 

3

Viv Roberts WL02134Sychdyn

 

Glynis Lomax LAD09949 Tranmere

 

4

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Sue Lewis LAD60347 West Kirby

 

5

Chris Hey Wl 02526 Sychdyn

 

Mary Fishwick LAD10495 Manor Road

 

6

Carole Jones WL02661 Castell Alun

 

Sally Povall  LAD 47051Melrose

 

7

Catherine Rogers WL15958

Coed Talon

 

Maureen Saville LAD10425 New Brighton

 

8

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Joan Jones LAD32176 Tixall

 

9

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

 

Anita Richardson LAD55343 Melrose

 

10

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

 

Jean Clark LAD32133 Tranmere

 

11

Courtney Metcalfe LAD5674

Johnstown

 

Karen Smith LAD10208 Tranmere

 

12

Amanda Nicholas WL1330

Gresford Colliery

 

Joan Dewhurst LAD09941Tranmere

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Dawn McDougall CH11193 Sychdyn

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Irene Brett LAD46040 Tranmere

Kath Davies LAD10066 Pensby

Linda Howard LAD60365 Harrison Park

 

Barbara Ryding LAD24488 Melrose

Gill SheenLAD50424  Pensby

Joan Walker LAD46014  Melrose

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :-  Betty Pringle

 

 

Referee :-  Stuart Thomas

Referee:- N/A

 

Measurers: Nancy Fraser

Joyce Martin

Officials:- Brenda Jones, Sandra West, Matt Foster, Martin Richardson

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrison Park Bowling Club, no 3 Green

 

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

 

1

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

 

Barbara McBurney LAD10042

 New Brighton

 

 

2

Lyn Langford LAD53524

 Coed Talon

 

Margaret Browning LAD10008 Melrose

 

 

3

Abigail Wynne-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

 

Margaret Lewis LAD52888

 Harrison Park

 

 

4

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Conwy

 

Linsey Gorman LAD36595 Pensby

 

 

5

Diana Johnson LAD08057 St Asaph

 

Lee EcclesLAD55667  Lever Club

 

 

6

Jackie OllertonLAD03237 Eirias Pk

 

Nicky Gilmore LAD52908

New Brighton

 

 

7

Belinda Lloyd LAD40655 Penyffordd

 

Jordan McElnay LAD63100

 Victoria Pk

 

 

8

Sue Dace LAD 1738 St Asaph

 

Samantha StanleyLAD34130 Melrose

 

 

9

Jane Jones LAD55320

 Connah’s Quay

 

Margaret Vickers LAD36746

 Manor Road

 

 

10

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

 

Carole Dunne LAD10225

 Manor road

 

 

11

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

 

Margaret Gard LAD16493 Pensby

 

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Joyce Stead  LAD36580 Pensby

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

.Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

Carole Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

Naureen Bunting  LAD10041New Brighton

Jean Hulican  LAD17780 Manor Road

Jean Roberts LAD10035  Melrose

Ann Turner LAD25217  Manor Road

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain:- Pat Crowther

Referees:- Sue Tilston

 

 

                  Maggie Wheeler

 

Officials :-Trevor Ashenden

Dave Walker

  Measurers:- Angela Grant

                       Barbara Stamper                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

Team Co-ordinator – Catherine Rogers

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

 

WALES

 

V

 

Wirral

at

 

Gresford Colliery

 

and

Harrison Park

 

on

 

Sunday May 17th 2015

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00