Meliden Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Mid-Cheshire

 

1

Abigail Wynne-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

 

Wendy Allen LAD21945 Wharton C.

 

2

Gay Cooper LAD10541 Connah’s Quay

 

Annie Jones LAD11132 Castle P.

 

3

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

 Old Colwyn

 

Emma Earlam LAD14916 Castle P.

 

4

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Conwy

 

Jackie ollier LAD22111 Castle P.

 

5

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Pk

 

Pat Newhouse LAD08963 Norley

 

6

Andrea Muncey LAD47739 Castell Alun

 

Dawin Nield LAD58911 Castle P.

 

7

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Pat Kennedy LAD22141 Wharton C.

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

 

Gill Tench LAD22144 WhartonC.

 

9

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

 

Katie Harrop LAD22329 Castle P.

 

10

Sue Dace LAD41738 St Asaph

 

Linda Hough LAD09719 Beechtree

 

11

Louise Dougal LAD45883 Sychdyn

 

Sylvia Buckley LAD09356 Castle P.

 

12

Jane Jones LAD55320

 Connah’s Quay

 

Julie Green LAD45182 Beechtree

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

Catherine Rogers WL15958 Coed Talon

Kathy Chadwick LAD09343 Castle P.

Lyn Rankin LAD09004 Norley

Joan Nicholas LAD08968 Norley

 

Cal Thurwell LAD10701 Barnton CC

Dilys Rowe LAD08935 Norley

Gill Rigden LAD22101 Castle

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :-  Stella Hough

 

 

Referee :-  Richard Davies

 

 

 

Officials :- Matthew Foster, Pauline Lindley, Mike Barrowdale

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Davenham  Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Mid-Cheshire

 

 

1

Amanda Nicholas WL!3330 Gresford Colliery

 

Viv Raddy LAD146 Barnton CC

 

 

2

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Joan Jackson LAD22143 WhartonC.

 

 

3

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

 

Sue Worrall LAD08961 Wharton C.

 

 

4

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Tamsin Birkett LAD22369 WhartonC

 

 

5

Carole Jones WL02661

Gate Hangs High

 

Elle Winnington LAD09435

Castle P.

 

 

6

Dawn McDougall LADCH11193 Sychdyn

 

Mary Pritchard LAD09293

 Wharton C.

 

 

7

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

 

Pam Plant LAD22322 Castle P.

 

 

8

Courtney Metcalfe LAD05674

Ellesmere

 

Audrey Tomlinson LAD22148 Wharton C.

 

 

9

Emma Broad LAD31896

 Gresford Colliery

 

Rose Walker LAD08976 Wharton C.

 

 

10

Vivien Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Elaine Garner LAD09172 Norley

 

 

11

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Val Dale LAD22051 Beechtree

 

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191

Hawkesbury

 

Nicola Boulton LAD58175

Wharton C.

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

]

Reserves from :-

Hazel Williams LAD09434 Wharton C.

 

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

Paula Gamon LAD45836 Norley

 

Caroline Ledsham WL02525 Sychdyn

Jean Starkey LAD22101 Castle

Lisa Kerford LAD52384 Wharton

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :- Carol taylor

 

 

 

 

Officials :-Sandra West,

 Brenda Jones

Referees :- Dennis Warburton