Esclusham Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Eileen Dawson 51058 Delph

 

2

Amanda Nicholas WL01330 Gresford Colliery

 

Sue Swindells 31462 Irlam Steel

 

3

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

 Castell Alun

 

Alma Tickle 51057 Springbank

 

4

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands  LAD66313 Esclusham

 

Diana Fish 10352 Royton CKT

 

5

Chris Hey Wl 02526 Sychdyn

 

Joan Horton 11409 Diggle

 

6

Courtney Metcalfe LAD 05674 Johnstown

 

Karen Hughes 31355 Springbank

 

7

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands LAD66312 Esclusham

 

Amanda Ridley 52337 Lloyds Hotel

 

8

Caroline Ledsham WL02525 Sychdyn

 

Janet Taylor 54463 Dobcross

 

9

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

 

Karen Houlton 11501 Delph

 

10

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Ann Burgess 10352 Coalshaw Park

 

11

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Kathy Wall 12250 Flixton

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Rachel Fish 11082 Delph

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Belinda Lloyd LAD40655 Castell Alun

Carole Jones WL02661 Castell Alun

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

Christine Kewley 11403 Springbank

Margaret Brooks 32818 Grapes

Sophie Rigney 56321 Springbank

 

Jane King 63030 Coalshaw Park

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :-  Christine Kewley

 

Team Manager:-Christine Griffiths

Referee :-  Jim Clarke

Referee:- N/A

 

 

Officials:- Brenda Jones, Sandra West, John Percy, Martin Richardson

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YMCA ORRELL Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

 

1

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

 

Jenny Ramsdale 10933 Bellingham

 

 

2

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Maureen Perkins 31306 Bellingham

 

 

3

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

 

Margaret Shaw 10616

 Garswood Hall

 

 

4

Lyn Langford LAD53524

 Coed Talon

 

Doreen Smith 10948 Garswood Hall

 

 

5

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Conwy

 

Alison Young 11098 Newton

 

 

6

Diana Johnson LAD08057 St Asaph

 

Ann Crank 11671 St Judes

 

 

7

Sue Dace LAD41738 St Asaph

 

Janet Walker 51056 St Judes

 

 

8

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Sue Berry 12495 Winton Social

 

 

9

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

 

Eileen Glover 12211 Bispham

 

 

10

Dawn McDougall CH11193 Sychdyn

 

Moreen Price LS147 Bellingham

 

 

11

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’Quay

 

Pat Roscoe 26679 Bellingham

 

 

12

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

 

Louise Ollerton 53666 Bispham

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

.Catherine Rogers WL15958 Coed Talon

Jackie Ollerton LAD43487 Eirias Park

Sian Foster LAD65657 St Asaph

 

Susan Schmechel 11625 St Judes

Sue Walden 16235 Garswood Hall

Sheila Speed 10812 Bellingham

Lynne Hankey 10737 Bellingham

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain:- Hazel Silvester

Vice- captain:- Barbara Collins

 

 

 

 

Officials :-Trevor Ashenden

Matt Foster

Referees:- Frances McLaren

                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

Team Co-ordinator – Catherine Rogers

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

 

WALES

 

V

 

Greater Manchester

at

 

Esclusham

 

and

 

YMCA Orrell

 

on

 

Sunday April 26th 2015

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00