Min y Don  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

North Warwickshire

 

1

Janet Jones   WS14520   Rhos Park

 

Charlotte Dubberley            51463

                                        Attleborough

 

2

Ann Taylor     LAD47669      Meliden

 

Kath French    20564     Bedworth B.C

 

3

Jackie Ollerton   WL03237

                                        Rhos Park

 

Sarah Richards   20865  Haunchwood

 

4

Marlene Humphreys    LAD20124

                                          Rhuddlan

 

Chris Davies    20566               Dunlop

 

5

Olwen Edwards      LAD50073

                                       Llanfairpwll

 

Tina McGee     20931              Dunlop

 

6

Sian Ollerton  LAD43487 Rhos Park

 

 

Vicki Buckley   20706  

                                   Stockingford AA

 

7

Betty Phillips  WL01458

                                        Min y Don

 

Lynne Harrie    20755

                                Atherstone Grove

 

8

Hazel Griffiths    D50085

                                             Dyserth

 

Kate Williams   61679   Bedworth B.C

 

9

Pauline Jackson    LAD20171  

                                            Trefnant

 

Lynn Percival  20491

                                  Attleborough

 

10

Sue Dace   WL41738         St Asaph

 

Amanda Morris  41721   Haunchwood

 

11

Linda Williams      LAD20191

                                      Hawkesbury

 

Alyson Evans     20567            Dunlop

 

12

Jane Bowler    WS14633       Conwy

 

Vicki Fryer     20645       Haunchwood

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-                                              

Reserves from:-

Christine Purnell    LAD51845      Llysfaen

Gaynor White       LAD41824      Rhuddlan

Robina Williams   LAD41822        Llanrwst

Miriam Forder       LAD56464   Old Colwyn

Sue Vayro         WL03094         Old Colwyn

 

Carol Richards        29861              Haunchwood

Annette Wyles         32901              Attleborough

 

 

Captain :-                      Arthur Ollerton

Captain :-                                Jill Humenko  

 

 

 

 

Referee :-                             DT Evans

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :-                    Pauline Lindley

 

                                            Betty Hope

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dunlop  Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

North Warwickshire

 

 

1

Viv Roberts    WL02134      Sychdyn

 

 

Sonia Robson  20598 Bedworth B C                                 

 

 

2

Emma Broad   LAD31896

                               Gresford Colliery

 

Helen Harrigan   20589       Dunlop

 

 

3

Lesley Williams  CH06622  Sychdyn

 

Yvonne Painter    20539   

                                     Attleborough

 

 

4

Sarah Nicholas   WL15226

                               Gresford Colliery

 

Lorna Perry    20538     Attleborough

 

 

5

Nicola Cooper    LAD29562

                                 Connah’s Quay

 

Pat Wileman   54163

                              Atherstone Grove

 

 

6

Lynda Curzon     LAD15799

                                            Sychdyn

 

Jill Gibbon   61669      Bedworth B.C

 

 

7

Gay Cooper         LAD10541

                                Connah’s Quay

 

Jodie Dewis   49235    Haunchwood

 

 

8

Sarah Penlington    LAD58194

                                         Bailey Hill

 

Wendy Smart  56878  Bedworth B.C

 

 

9

Sarah Hey    WL02527       Sychdyn

 

Sue Robinson  52855  Haunchwood

 

 

10

Rachel Hawker      WL15956

                                           Sychdyn

 

Amy Evans     45215           Dunlop

 

 

11

Chris Hey    WL02526        Sychdyn

 

Lorraine Dewis  20685 Haunchwood

 

 

12

Jane Jones   LAD53320

                                Connah’s Quay

 

Pat Moore     20562         Newdigate

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Lesley Williams      CH02890           Mancot

Sandra Over       LAD43549                  Llay

Alwena Topley    WL20254      Rhydymwyn

Kelly Fleet           LAD47717            Parciau

Emily Gowen       LAD56611        Bailey Hill

 

Lisa Watson      56888             Haunchwood

Sharon Percival   20611    Atherstone Grove

 

Amanda Nicholas   WL13330

                                          Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

Captain :-                          Carl Curzon

Captain :-                          Gina Newby

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :-                    Graham Martin

Referees :-                            Len Peach