Trefnant  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Shropshire

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Sonya Lucas 1158 St Georges

 

2

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

 

Jennifer Wilson 41830

 Meole Brace

 

3

Andrea Muncey LAD47739 Castell Alun

 

Jane Archer 1274

 Old Shrewsbury

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Old Colwyn

 

Evelyn Jones 27614

Old Shrewsbury

 

5

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

 

Helen Clee 1173

Wrockwardine wood

 

6

Catherine Rogers WL15958 Coed Talon

 

Chelsea Gregory 55185

St Georges

 

7

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Pauline Wilson 59360

Broseley

 

8

Sian Ollerton LAD43487

 Eirias Park

 

Gill Chambers 46416

 Broseley

 

9

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Conwy

 

Angela Gaut 1176

Wrockwardine wood

 

10

Lesley WilliamsCH06622 Sychdyn

 

Clair Barker 25100

Meole Brace

 

11

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

 

Cheryl Walton 1276

Old Shrewsbury

 

12

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

 

Tracy Ryan 1628

Meole Brace

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

Reserves from:-

Gail Hall 60036 Broseley

Christie Hughes 51372 Meole Brace

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

Natalie Connor 60636 Meole Brace

 

 

Captain: Arthur ollerton

Captain :- Trish Jones

Referee: Peter Hayes

Officials: Pauline Lindley, Peter Scott

Vice-captain: Christie Hughes

Trevor Ashenden, Matthew Foster

Referee :-N/A

 

 

                    

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newport Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Shropshire

 

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

 

Claire Williams 24991

Wrockwardine wood

 

 

2

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Kate Suggett 43858 St Georges

 

 

3

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

Marie Rhodes 55687

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

4

Gay Cooper LAD10541 Connah’s Quay

 

Marg Bland 1042

Sir John Bailey

 

 

5

Emily Gowen LAD56611 Broughton

 

Ellie Wall 59351

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

6

Dawn McDougall CH11193 Sychdyn

 

Louise Cotton 57336

Sir John Bailey

 

 

7

Courtney Metcalfe LAD05674 Ellesmere

 

Shirley Jones 1183

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

8

Louise Dougal LAD45883 Sychdyn

 

Jackie Rutter 19581

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

9

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Sian Skelton 60658

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

10

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Pauline Grocott 25085

Newport

 

 

11

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Sue Green 43859

St Georges

 

 

12

Jane Jones LAD55320 Connah’s Quay

 

Holly Bishton 46125

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Lynda CurzonLAD15711 Sychdyn

]

Reserves from :-

Juliette King 53618 Sinclair

 

Carole Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs H

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

Lisa Pessall 46422 St Georges

Karen Smith 47910 Sinclair

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Mabel Finnigan

Vice-captain:Sybil Rhodes

 

Referee: N/A

 

 

Officials :- Sandra West,

 Brenda Jones

Referee :-