Broughton and Bretton Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Yorkshire

 

1

Viv Roberts-  Sychdyn

 

Nicole Farrar - Whitkirk

 

2

Rachel Hawker-  Sychdyn

 

Alexis Lunn-Gadd  -Ossett Flying Horse

 

3

Miriam Forder-  Conwy

 

Helen Gilroy-  Rufford Park

 

4

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands-

Esclusham

 

Laura Middleton - New Mill

 

5

Dawn McDougall-  Sychdyn

 

Debbie Davies -  Pudsey B.C.

 

6

Carole Jones - Castell Alun

 

Dawn Bray -  Ossett Flying Horse

 

7

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands-

Esclusham

 

Carole Harpin  - New Mill

 

8

Sue Dace -  St Asaph

 

Chelsea Gilbert  - Broad Oak

 

9

Jackie Ollerton-  Eirias Pk

 

Katie Turner - Cranmore

 

10

Andrea Muncey - Castell Alun

 

Andrea Buckley - New Mill

 

11

Lyn Langford -  Coed Talon

 

Karen Hill -Hanging Heaton

 

12

Sarah Nicholas - Gresford Colliery

 

Sally Turner - Mirfield CFBC

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Catherine Rogers - Coed Talon

Sian Ollerton - Rhos Park

Lesley Williams - Sychdyn

Reserves from:-

Viv Abell - Skipton Devonshire

Maureen Chambers - Glasshoughton

Jackie Roper - Meltham

 

Lisa Rice -Pudsey BC

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :-  Andrea Buckley

 

 

Referee :-  Stuart Thomas

Referees:- Patricia Stephenson

 

Joan Wrigley

Officials:- Brenda Jones, Martin Richardson, Simon Walker

                   

Official: Helen Gilroy (Manager)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Almondbury Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Yorkshire

 

 

1

Amanda Nicholas -Gresford Colliery

 

Karen Whitefoot -Marsh United

 

 

2

Jane Jones -Connah’s Quay

 

Marie Lockwood - New Mill

 

 

3

Belinda Lloyd - Penyffordd

 

Linda Gledhill - New Mill

 

 

4

Caroline Ledsham -Sychdyn

 

Julie Best - Marsh United

 

 

5

Chris Hey - Sychdyn

 

Suzanne Howarth - New Mill

 

 

6

Abigail Wynne-Jones  -Denbigh

 

Lynda Drury - New Mill

 

 

7

Olwen Edwards -Llanfairpwll

 

Chloe Ghaffer - Meltham

 

 

8

Sarah Hey - Sychdyn

 

Chloe Hirst -Halifax BC

 

 

9

Courtney Metcalfe -Johnstown

 

Karen Gant - Meltham

 

 

10

Sue Vayro -Eirias Park

 

Carron Mc Grath -Linthwaite Hall

 

 

11

Kelly Richardson -Johnstown

 

Suzi Ladbrooke - Lockwood con

 

 

12

Linda Williams- Hawkesbury

 

Julie Mallinson -Lockwood Con

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Sian Foster - St Asaph

Carole Poynton - Old Colwyn

Diana Johnson -St Asaph

Lisa Daykin - Thongsbridge T&BC

Lorraine Hirst - Linthwaite Hall

Alicia Ormsby - Meltham

Ann Smith - Meltham

 

Gay Cooper -Connah’s Quay

 

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain:- Linda Gledhill

Referee:- Alan Dobson

 

 

                  

 

Officials :- Pauline Lindley

 

  Official: Sheila Whiteley (Manager)

                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

Team Co-ordinator – Catherine Rogers

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

 

WALES

 

V

 

Yorkshire

at

 

Broughton & Bretton

 

And

 

Almondbury

 

on

 

Sunday June 7th 2015

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00