Craig y Don  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Coventry&District

 

1

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

 

Jackie Burdett LAD4666 Coundon

 

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

 

Julie Hallam LAD4703 Coundon

 

3

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

 

Aideen Perry LAD29263 Stoke Coventry

 

4

Marlene HumphreysLAD20124 Rhuddlan

 

Doreen Carren LAD4548 Coundon

 

5

Pat Bird LAD20124 Craig y Don

 

Ros Taylor LAD4501 MSA

 

6

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

 

 

Liz Roberts LAD4572 Lime Tree Park

 

7

Betty Phillips WL01458 Min y Don

 

Heather Verdon LAD30330 Old Coventrians

 

8

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

June Lloyd LAD36414 Coundon

 

9

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

 

Janet Edginton LAD4665 Coundon

 

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

 

Karen Healy LAD4578 Lime Tree Park

 

11

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

 

Liz Wooding LAD4506 MSA

 

12

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

 

Carol Verdon LAD4564 Old Coventrians

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

Carole Poynton  WL14100 Old Colwyn                                         

Reserves from:-

Rebecca Taylor LAD58216 MSA

Joyce Thompson LAD4833 Coundon

Chrisitine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Gaynor White LAD41824 Rhuddlan

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Old Colwyn

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

Pat Pye LAD4523 Sphinx

Ann Pithers LAD4640 Stoke Coventry

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Ann Pithers

 

 

Vice-Captain:- Pat Pye

 

Referee :-  DT Evans

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Catherine Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coundon Social Club

 

 

Wales

 

Coventry & District

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Gillie Greenbank LAD4506 MSA

 

 

2

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

 

Carol Blakey LAD20929 Lime Tree Park

 

 

3

Chris Hey WL02526  Sychdyn

 

Josie Shepherd LAD4818 Dunlop

 

 

4

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’Quay

 

Kim Conway LAD53399 Old Coventrians

 

 

5

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

Maggie Barnes LAD4781 Stoke Coventry

 

 

6

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

 

Ann Rutter LAD51460 Bell Green

 

 

7

Gay Cooper LAD10541 Connah’s Quay

 

Helen Evans-Maidment LAD20760 Lime Tree Park

 

 

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

.Debbie Welland LAD55718 Dunlop

 

 

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Lynn Wood LAD4601 Kenilworth

 

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956

 

Eve Murphy LAD4646 Stoke Coventry

 

 

11

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Jennie Adams LAD4662 Coundon

 

 

12

Jane Jones LAD53320 Connah’s Quay

 

Lyn Clarke LAD4570 Old Coventrians

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Leslie Williams CH02890 Mancot

Sue Tidman LAD40682 Hawkesbury

]

Reserves from :-

Angela Jones LAD36415 Bell Green

Jo-Ann Smith LAD4595 Lime Tree Park

 

Alwena JacksonLAD66306  Rhydymwyn

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

 

Lindsey Wilson LAD 45127 Dunlop

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Freddie Lewis

 

 

 

Vice- Captain:- Lindsey Wilson

 

 

Officials :- Pauline Lindley

Referees :- Hayley Clarke

                    Carol Blakey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

Coventry & District

at

 

Craig y Don B.C.

And

 

Coundon Social Club

on

 

Sunday July 15th 2012

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00