Conwy Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Shropshire

 

1

Sue Vayro WL03904 Eirias Park

 

Jennifer Wilson 41830

Meole Brace

 

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

Rhos Park

 

Sonya Lucas 1158 St George’s

 

3

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Lisa Pessall 46422 St George’s

 

4

Miriam Forder LAD56464

Old Colwyn/Conwy

 

Alison Cotton 1151 St George’s

 

5

Sian Ollerton LAD43487

Rhos Park

 

Jane Archer 1274

Old Shrewsbury

 

6

Christine Purnell LAD51845

Llysfaen

 

Evelyn Jones 27614

Old Shrewsbury

 

7

Olwen Edwards LAD50073

Llanfairpwll

 

Julie Pearce 32100

Wrockwardine Wood

 

8

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

 

Clair Barker 25100 Meole Brace

 

9

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

 

Pauline Wilson 59360 Broseley

 

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

 

Angela Gault 1176

Wrockwardine Wood

 

11

Janet Jones WS14520

 Rhos Park

 

Cheryl Walton 1276

Old Shrewsbury

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Tracey Ryan 1628

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-   

Carole Poynton Old Colwyn WL14100

Reserves from:-

Ellie Wall 59351 St George’s

Ann Taylor LAD47669

Jodie Walton 54951 Old Shrewsbury

Christie Hughes 51372 Meole Brace

 

Natalie Connor 60636 Meole Brace

Captain: Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Trish Jones

Referee: DT Evans

Officials: Roy Mills

Vice-Captain: Jodie Walton

Catherine Rogers

Referee :-N/A

 

 

                    

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Broseley Social Club

 

 

Wales

 

Shropshire

 

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896

Gresford Colliery

 

Kate Suggett 43858 St George’s

 

 

2

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Sian Skelton 60658

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

3

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’s Quay

 

Marie Rhodes 55687

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

4

Sarah Nicholas LAD15226

Gresford Colliery

 

Gill Chambers 46416 Broseley

 

 

5

Carole Jones WL02661

Gate Hangs High

 

Karen Smith 47910 Sinclair

 

 

6

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

 

Marg Bland 1042 Sir John Bailey

 

 

7

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

 

Pauline Grocott 25085

Sir John Bailey

 

 

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Chelsea Gregory 55185

St George’s

 

 

9

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

Sue Creen 43859 St George’s

 

 

10

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Jackie Rutter 19581

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

11

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Claire Williams 24991

Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

12

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

 

Hollie Bishton 46125

Worckwardine Wood

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

]

Reserves from :-

Helen Clee 1173 Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

Gail Hall 60036 Broseley

Louise Cotton 57336 Sir John Bailey

 

 

Shirley Jones 1183 Wrockwardine Wood

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Mabel Finnigan

Vice-Captain: Helen Clee

 

Referees: N/A

 

 

Officials :-

Referees :- Terry Whithouse

                    

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Shropshire

at

 

Conwy B.C.

and

Broseley Social club

on

 

Sunday June 16th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00