Craig y Don  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Cumbria

 

1

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

 

Debbie Hall 18107 Coop

 

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

 

Jane Glaister 50754 Hawkshead

 

3

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

 

Dorothy Hodgson 13436 Ingleborough

 

4

Pat Bird LAD26635 Craig y Don

 

Hazel Borradaile 35250 Netherfield

 

5

Sue Vayro WL03904 Old Colwyn

 

Karen Walker 58969 North Scale

 

6

Marlene Humphreys LAD20124

Rhuddlan

 

Ayesha Wilson 50757 Hawkshead

 

7

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

 

Doreen Robinson 30134 Subscription

 

8

Betty Phillips WL01458

Min y Don

 

Ann Radford 44312 Coop

 

9

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

 

Mary Smith 26838

 Ulverston Cons

 

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

 

Nina Waite 35230 Subscription

 

11

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

 

Margaret Stott 35222 Ulverston Cons

 

12

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

 

Violet Dennison 31940 Levens

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

Carole Poynton  WL14100 Old Colwyn                                         

Reserves from:-

Denise Noble 18266 Abbot Hall

Hazel Tordoff 50750 Ulverston Cons

Chrisitine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Gaynor White LAD41824 Rhuddlan

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Old Colwyn

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Debbie Hall

 

 

Team Manager:- Marj Park

 

Referee :-  DT Evans

Referee :-Mrs Hazel Tordoff

 

 

Officials :- Ivor Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lindal Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Cumbria

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Sandra Wood 27826 Roose Cons

 

 

2

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

A Silvester 34404 Ulverston Cons

 

 

3

Sarah Hey WL02527  Sychdyn

 

Kay Baker 18097 Coop

 

 

4

Emma Broad LAD31896

Gresford Colliery

 

Marian Alexander 26857

 Dalton Cricket

 

 

5

Gay Cooper LAD10541

 Connah’s Quay

 

Wendy Holmes 18189 King Alfred

 

 

6

Chris Hey WL02526  Sychdyn

 

Caroline Bushell 33076

 Hawcoat Park

 

 

7

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

 

Kath Salisbury 46999 Dalton Cricket

 

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

 

Jessica Wernham 50292 King Alfred

 

 

9

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

Thelma McBratney 18016

Ulverston Cons

 

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956

 

Emma Thornton 47020 King Alfred

 

 

11

Jane Jones LAD53320

Connah’s Quay

 

Amy Huddleston 41133 Coop

 

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191

Hawkesbury

 

Marian Birkbeck 18022

Ulverston Cons

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Leslie Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

Sue Tidman LAD40682 Hawkesbury

]

Reserves from :-

Helen Clarke 56325 Dalton Cricket

Glenis MacDonald 58983 King Alfred

 

Alwena JacksonLAD66306  Rhydymwyn

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

Sarah Penlington LAD58194 Bailey Hill

 

 

Emily Gowen LAD56611 Bailey Hill

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Kay Baker

 

 

 

Team Manager:- Lillian Wilson

 

 

Officials :- Graham Martin

Referees :- Mrs Julia Stevens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

Cumbria

at

 

Craig y Don B.C.

And

 

Lindal Bowling Club

on

 

Sunday August 19th 2012

Commencing at 2∙00pm

Programmes £1.00