Esclusham Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

 

Joan Dewhurst LAD09941 Lairds

 

2

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

 Castell Alun

 

Gill Sheen LAD50424 Pensby

 

3

Carole Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs High

 

Glynis Lomax LAD09949 Lairds

 

4

Emily Gowen  LAD56611 Bailey Hill

 

Ann Brown LAD43761 Melrose

 

5

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Barbara McBurney LAD10042

New Brighton

 

6

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

 

Margaret Lewis LAD52888

 Harrison Park

 

7

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

Linda Mitchell LAD55932 Lairds

 

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Sally Powall LAD47051 Melrose

 

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Maureen Saville LAD10425

New Brighton

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Kath Davies LAD10066 Pensby

 

11

Sarah Penlington LAD58194

Bailey Hill

 

Carole Dunne LAD10225

Manor Road

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Margaret Vickers LAD36746

Manor Road

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

Reserves from:-

Maureen Bunting LAD10041 New brighton

 

Lynda Curzon LAD20191 Sychdyn

Mary Fishwick LAD10495 Manor Road

Linda Howard LAD60365 Harrison Park

 

 

Ann Turner LAD25217 Manor Road

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Joan Dewhurst

 

 

 

 

 

Referee :-  Richard Davies

Referee :-N/A

 

 

 

 

Officials :- Sandra West

                     Dave Walker

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Brighton Cricket Club

 

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

 

1

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’s Quay

 

Linsey Gorman LAD36595 Pensby/NBCC

 

 

2

Sue Vayro WL03904 Eirias Park

 

Joan Walker LAD46014 Lairds

 

 

3

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

 

Sandy Fleet LAD10520 Melrose

 

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

 

Margaret Browning LAD10008 Melrose

 

 

5

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Irene Brett LAD46040 Lairds

 

 

6

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Sue Lewis LAD60347 West Kirby

 

 

7

Sian Ollerton LAD13487 Rhos Park

 

Barbara Ryding LAD24488 Melrose

 

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

 

Sue Bunting LAD10062 New Brighton

 

 

9

Pauline Jackson LAD50085 Trefnant

 

Pat Crowther LAD66600 Pensby

 

 

10

Sue Dace WL14738 St Asaph

 

Anita Richardson LAD55343 Melrose

 

 

11

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

 

Sandra Astles LAD10003 Melrose

 

 

12

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

 

Margaret Gard LAD16493 Pensby

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Old Colwyn

]

Reserves from :-

Jean Clark LAD32133 Lairds

 

Carole Poynton WL14100

Barbara Hardy LAD52195 Lairds

 

Marlene Humphreys LAD29124 Rhuddlan

Joan Jones LAD32176 Tixall

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Lynsey Gorman

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :- Brenda Jones

Referees :- Betty Pringle

                    Maggie Wheeler

 

                    Catherine Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Wirral

at

 

Esclusham B.C.

and

New Brighton Cricket club

on

 

Sunday May 19th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm