Gresford Colliery  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

 

Alma Tickle 51057 Springbank

 

2

Sue Tidman LAD40682 Hawkesbury

 

Margaret Brooks 32818 Grapes

 

3

Carol Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs High

 

Liz Lees 22849 Old Trafford

 

4

Emily Gowen  LAD56611 Bailey Hill

 

Joan Horton 11098 Diggle

 

5

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Ann Burgess 10352 Coalshaw Park

 

6

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

 

Jacquie Lord 11393 Grapes

 

7

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

Diane Fish 11409 Royton Ckt

 

8

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

 

Karen Houlston 11501 Delph

 

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Eileen Dawson 51058 Delph

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Rachel Fish 11082 Delph

 

11

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

Christine Kewley 11403 Springbank

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Kathy Wall 12250 Flixton

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Alwena Jackson LAD20254 Rhydymwyn

Reserves from:-

Diane Bowker 14568 Oldham R U

Amanda Ridley 52337 S.W/M/C Ckt C.

Sarah Penlington LAD58194 Bailey Hill

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

Andrea Muncey LAD47739 Castell Alun

 

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Christine Griffiths

 

 

 

Referee :-  Jim Clarke

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Sandra West

                     Brenda Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bispham Hall Recreation Club Club

 

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

 

1

Janet Jones WS Rhos Park

 

Margaret Shaw 10616 Ashton Rec.

 

 

2

Gay Cooper LAD10541

 Connah’s Quay

 

Maureen Perkins 31306 St Michael’s

 

 

3

Betty Phillips WL01458 Eirias Park

 

Doreen Smith 10948 Pagefield

 

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

 

Eileen Glover 12211 Bispham

 

 

5

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

 

Lynne Hankey 10737 St Michael’s

 

 

6

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Barbara Collins 10961 Garswood Hall

 

 

7

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

 

Janet walker 51056 St Judes

 

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

 

Alison Young 51052 Eagle & Child

 

 

9

Sue Vayro WL03904 Eirias park

 

Susan Schmeiel 11625 St Judes

 

 

10

Pauline Jackson LAD50085 Trefnant

 

Maureen Price LS147 Pagefield

 

 

11

Sue Dace WL14738 St Asaph

 

Pat Roscoe 26679 Garswood Hall

 

 

12

Jane Jones LAD55320

 Connah’s Quay

 

Louise Ollerton 53666 Bispham

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Sian Ollerton LAD13487 Rhos Park

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

]

Reserves from :-

Sue Swindells 31462 Irlam Steel

Jenny Ramsdale 10933 St Michaels

 

Carole Poynton WL14100

 

 

Marlene Humphreys LAD29124 Rhuddlan

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Jenny Ramsdale

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :- TBA

Referee :- Frances McLaren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Greater Manchester

at

 

Gresford Colliery B.C.

And

 

Bispham Hall R. C.

on

 

Sunday April 21st 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00