St Asaph Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Mid Cheshire

 

1

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

 

Lannie Jones LAD11132 Castle P

 

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

 Old Colwyn

 

Jackie Ollier LAD22111 Castle P

 

3

Carole Poynton WL14100

Old Colwyn

 

Emma Earlam LAD14916

Castle P

 

4

Catherine Rogers WL15958 Coed Talon

 

Joan Nicholas LAD08968 Norley

 

5

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos P

 

Dilys Rowe LAD08935 Norley

 

6

Miriam Forder LAD56464

Old Colwyn

 

Lyn Rankin LAD09004 Norley

 

7

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

 

Dawn Nield LAD58911 Castle P

 

8

Emily Gowen LAD56611

 Bailey Hill

 

Gill Tench LAD22144

 Wharton Cons

 

9

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

 

Pat Newhouse LAD08963 Norley

 

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

 

Hazel Williams LAD09434 Wharton Cons

 

11

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

 

Linda Hough LAD09719 Norley

 

12

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Pk

 

Julie Green LAD45182 Beechtree

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Jane BowlerWL14633 Conwy

Reserves from:-

Stella Hough LAD22100Castle P

Sarah PenlingtonLAD58194 Bailey Hill

Jean Starkey LAD22037 Castle P

Sian Foster LAD46773 St Asaph

Wenys Davies LAD51831 St Asaph

Gill Rigden LAD22101 Castle P

Pat Kennedy LAD22141 Wharton C

Rita Pickering LAD22106 Norley

Captain: Arthur ollerton

Captain :- Stella Hough

Referee: DT Evans

Officials: Pauline Lindley

 

 

Referee :-N/A

 

 

                    

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnton Cricket Club

 

 

Wales

 

Mid Cheshire

 

 

1

Viv RobertsWL02134 Sychdyn

 

Wendy Allen LAD21945

 Barnton C.C.

 

 

2

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

 

Elle Winnington LAD09435

Castle P

 

 

3

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Viv Raddy LAD22146 Castle P

 

 

4

Lesley WilliamsCH06622 Sychdyn

 

Sue Worrall LAD08961

Wharton Cons

 

 

5

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

Tamsin Birkett LAD22369

Wharton Cons

 

 

6

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Brenda Jones LAD29341 Wharton Cons

 

 

7

Andrea MunceyLAD47739 Castell Alun

 

Mary Pritchard LAD09293

Wharton Cons

 

 

8

Courtney Metcalfe LAD05674

Ellesmere

 

Joan Jackson LAD22143 Wharton Cons

 

 

9

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

 

Audrey Tomlinson LAD22148 Wharton Cons

 

 

10

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

Pam Plant LAD22322 Castle P

 

 

11

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Val Dale LAD22051 Beechtree

 

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Nicola Bolton LAD58175 Wharton Cons

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Lynda CurzonLAD15711 Sychdyn

]

Reserves from :-

Katie Harrop LAD22329 Castle P

 

Carole Jones WL02661 Gate Hangs H

Sarah Nicholas WL15266 Gresford C.

Elaine Garner LAD9172 Norley

Rose Walker LAD08976 Norley

 

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

Lisa Kerford LAD52384 Wharton C

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Carol taylor

Measurers: M. Thompson

 

Referee: N/A

                     L. RRotherham

 

Officials :-

Referee :- Dennis Warburton

                   

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Mid Cheshire

at

 

St Asaph Bowling Club

and

Barnton Cricket Club

on

 

Sunday July 28th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00