Coed Talon Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896

Gresford Colliery

 

Donna Pugh 5456 Richmond Pk

 

2

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

 

Jennifer Wilby 7499 Richmond Pk

 

3

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

 

Anna Hamilton 12035 Meersbrook

 

4

Carole Jones WL02661

Gate Hangs High

 

Susan Hill 3575 Meersbrook

 

5

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

 

Lisa Brownell 15821 Colley Park

 

6

Catherine Rogers WL15958

Coed Talon

 

Jayne Gough 2755 Bradfield

 

7

Amanda Nicholas WL13330

Gresford Colliery

 

Yvonne Hamilton 12678 Meersbrook

 

8

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

 

Janet Bisatt 0849 Bradfield

 

9

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

 

Jayne Hamilton 11160 Bradfield

 

10

Sarah Nicholas WS15226

Gresford Colliery

 

Margaret Swift 8099 Clifton Park

 

11

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

 

Christine Davies 1813 Clifton Park

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

 

Sarah Clarke 7180 Bradfield

 

 

                                      Total      

                                     Total      

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

Reserves from:-

Rachel Barber 11540 Roundwood

Courtney Metcalf LAD05674 Ellesmere

Elizabeth Burkhill 1049 Meersbrook

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

 

Captain: Carl Curzon

Captain :- Janet Bisatt

Referee: DT Evans

Officials: Pauline Lindley

 

 

Referee :-Ken Wild

 

 

                    

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodlands Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

 

Jackie Fraser 11829 Armthorpe

 

 

2

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’s Quay

 

Jean Winchcombe 35337

West Melton

 

 

3

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

 

Linda Rowland 12203 Bradfield

 

 

4

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

 Rhos Park

 

Sarah Fox 2447

 Woodlands Park

 

 

5

Miriam Forder LAD56464

Old Colwyn

 

Margaret Smith 6207 Bawtry

 

 

6

Olwen Edwards LAD50073

Llanfairpwll

 

Katie Morgan 9836

 Westfield Park

 

 

7

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

 

Connie Hellewell 2991

 Clifton Park

 

 

8

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

 

Elaine Caddick 1635 Barnsley

 

 

9

Pauline Jackson LAD50085

Trefnant

 

Elizabeth Hall 3304 Parklands

 

 

10

Sarah Penlington LAD56194

Bailey Hill

 

Debbie Talbot 7179 Dodworth

 

 

11

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

 

Kerry Brown 14000 Meersbrook

 

 

12

Jane Bowler LAD14633 Conwy

 

Melanie Saville 14240

 Richmond Park

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                        Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

]

Reserves from :-

Christine Eastwood 2192 Dodworth

 

Carole Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

Cynthia Tonge 5137 Armthorpe

 

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Eirias Park

Tracey McDermott 16842

 Dorothy Hymans

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Pat Elliott

Vice-Captain: Betty Spencer

 

Referee: N/A

 

 

Officials :-

Referee :- Jim Forbes

                   

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

South Yorkshire

at

 

Coed Talon Bowling Club

and

Woodlands Bowling Club

on

 

Sunday July 7th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00