Old Colwyn  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Dudley & District

 

1

Sue Vayro WL03094 Old Colwyn

10

Susan PughWW01997 Royal Oak

21

2

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

7

Jodie Matthews LAD01565 Glasscutters

21

3

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

14

Claire Pugh BP01315 Dudley dell

21

4

Marlene HumphreysLAD20124 Rhuddlan

21

Tracy Wilkins LAD12038 Royal Oak

13

5

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

21

Mandy Pagett WW12456 Woodman Saltwells

13

6

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Old Colwyn

21

Lynn Morgan LAD01564Glasscutters

11

7

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

21

Natalie Bubb LAD56875 Romsley & Hun

11

8

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

17

Laura Doherty LAD11166Dudley Dell

21

9

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

5

Joanne Antcliff LAD59750Dudley Dell

21

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

21

Pat Gilbert WW10907 Royal Oak

14

11

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

21

Jan Pratley LAD25381 Woodfield

11

12

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

17

Rachel Bennett LAD00778 WBFSC

21

 

                                      Total       196

                                     Total       199

 

 

 

Reserves :-

Reserves from:-

Chrisitine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Carole Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

Gaynor White LAD41824 Rhuddlan

Mary Darling WL01602 Abergele

Gemma Davies LAD05154 Laurels

Pat Dobson LAD05111 Glasscutters

Brenda Fletcher LAD05087 Dudley Dell

Margaret Hawkes WW01992 Royal Oak

Michelle Matthews LAD05184 Glasscutters

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :-  Brenda Barker  

 

Vice-captain:-Margaret Hawkes

Referee :-  Ron Thomas

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Catherine Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Langley Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Dudley & District

 

 

1

Jane JonesLAD55320 Connah’s Quay

21

Julie Bullock WW11117 Hilly House

 

14

 

2

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

21

Sarah Jones LAD05133 Langley

 

20

 

3

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

18

Sarah Homer LAD29991 Rowley Labour

21

 

4

Emily Gowen LADLAD56611 Bailey Hill

9

Karen Williamson LAD40807 Rowley Labour

21

 

5

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

21

Alison Gaynham WW04688 Dudley Dell

7

 

6

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

21

Sarah Fletcher LAD41527 Dudley Dell

19

 

7

Gay Cooper LAD10541 Connah’s Quay

21

Natasha Wright LAD49290 Hilly House

13

 

8

Sarah Penlington LAD58194 Bailey Hill

12

Leanne Attwood LAD41528 Rowley Labour

21

 

9

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

21

Karen Rolls WW02000 M&B/Langley

18

 

10

Sarah Nicholas WL15226

Gresford Colliery

21

Stacy Shipley LAD31417 Rowley Labour

17

 

11

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

21

Karen Green LAD59732

Woodman Saltwells

18

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191

Hawkesbury

21

Kaye Coulthard WW03563 Dudley Dell

20

 

 

                                        Total     228
                                        Total      209

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

Lesley Williams CH02890 Mancot

Sandra Over LAD43549 Llay

Joan Billingham WW02139 Woodman Saltwells

Karen Green LAD59732 Woodman saltwells

Maggie Hulme WW04689 Dudley Dell

Katy Lang LAD05116 Langley

 

 

Kath Rubery WW 07350 Netherton Cons

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Maggie Hulme

 

 

Vice-captain: Pauline Jones

 

Officials :-Vernon Tidman

Referees :- Steve Homer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

Dudley & District

at

 

Old Colwyn B.C.

and

Langley

 

on

 

Sunday May 6th 2012

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00