Craig y Don  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Cumbria

 

1

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

12

Debbie Hall 18107 Coop

 

21

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

10

Jane Glaister 50754 Hawkshead

 

21

3

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

21

Dorothy Hodgson 13436 Ingleborough

 

9

4

Pat Bird LAD26635 Craig y Don

21

Hazel Borradaile 35250 Netherfield

 

16

5

Sue Vayro WL03904 Old Colwyn

21

Karen Walker 58969 North Scale

 

8

6

Marlene Humphreys LAD20124

Rhuddlan

9

Ayesha Wilson 50757 Hawkshead

 

21

 

7

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

18

Doreen Robinson 30134 Subscription

 

21

8

Betty Phillips WL01458

Min y Don

21

Ann Radford 44312 Coop

 

19

9

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

21

Mary Smith 26838

 Ulverston Cons

 

9

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

21

Nina Waite 35230 Subscription

 

9

11

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

21

Margaret Stott 35222 Ulverston Cons

 

15

12

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

20

Violet Dennison 31940 Levens

 

21

 

                                      Total       216

                                     Total       190

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

Carole Poynton  WL14100 Old Colwyn                                         

Reserves from:-

Denise Noble 18266 Abbot Hall

Hazel Tordoff 50750 Ulverston Cons

Chrisitine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Gaynor White LAD41824 Rhuddlan

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Old Colwyn

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Debbie Hall

 

 

Team Manager:- Marj Park

 

Referee :-  DT Evans

Referee :-Mrs Hazel Tordoff

 

 

Officials :- Ivor Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lindal Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Cumbria

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

21

Sandra Wood 27826 Roose Cons

 

15

 

2

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

14

A Silvester 34404 Ulverston Cons

 

21

 

3

Sarah Hey WL02527  Sychdyn

20

Kay Baker 18097 Coop

21

 

4

Emma Broad LAD31896

Gresford Colliery

7

Marian Alexander 26857

 Dalton Cricket

21

 

5

Gay Cooper LAD10541

 Connah’s Quay

20

Wendy Holmes 18189 King Alfred

21

 

6

Chris Hey WL02526  Sychdyn

13

Caroline Bushell 33076

 Hawcoat Park

21

 

7

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

15

Kath Salisbury 46999 Dalton Cricket

21

 

8

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

21

Jessica Wernham 50292 King Alfred

15

 

9

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

18

Thelma McBratney 18016

Ulverston Cons

21

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956

4

Emma Thornton 47020 King Alfred

21

 

11

Jane Jones LAD53320

Connah’s Quay

2

Amy Huddleston 41133 Coop

21

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191

Hawkesbury

21

Marian Birkbeck 18022

Ulverston Cons

13

 

 

                                        Total     176
                                        Total      232

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Leslie Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

Sue Tidman LAD40682 Hawkesbury

]

Reserves from :-

Helen Clarke 56325 Dalton Cricket

Glenis MacDonald 58983 King Alfred

 

Alwena JacksonLAD66306  Rhydymwyn

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

Sarah Penlington LAD58194 Bailey Hill

 

 

Emily Gowen LAD56611 Bailey Hill

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Kay Baker

 

 

 

Team Manager:- Lillian Wilson

 

 

Officials :- Graham Martin

Referees :- Mrs Julia Stevens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

Cumbria

at

 

Craig y Don B.C.

And

 

Lindal Bowling Club

on

 

Sunday August 19th 2012

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00