Conwy Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Shropshire

 

1

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

18

Jennifer Wilson 41830

Meole Brace

21

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237

Rhos Park

09

Sonya Lucas 1158 St George’s

21

3

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

21

Lisa Pessall 46422 St George’s

07

4

Miriam Forder LAD56464

Old Colwyn/Conwy

21

Alison Cotton 1151 St George’s

15

5

Sian Ollerton LAD43487

Rhos Park

07

Jane Archer 1274

Old Shrewsbury

21

6

Christine Purnell LAD51845

Llysfaen

08

Evelyn Jones 27614

Old Shrewsbury

21

7

Olwen Edwards LAD50073

Llanfairpwll

15

Julie Pearce 32100

Wrockwardine Wood

21

8

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

10

Clair Barker 25100 Meole Brace

21

9

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

13

Pauline Wilson 59360 Broseley

21

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

21

Angela Gault 1176

Wrockwardine Wood

15

11

Janet Jones WS14520

 Rhos Park

12

Cheryl Walton 1276

Old Shrewsbury

21

12

Carole Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

09

Tracey Ryan 1628

Wrockwardine Wood

21

 

                                      Total       164

                                     Total       226

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

 

Reserves from:-

Ellie Wall 59351 St George’s

Ann Taylor LAD47669

Jodie Walton 54951 Old Shrewsbury

Christie Hughes 51372 Meole Brace

 

Natalie Connor 60636 Meole Brace

Captain: Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Trish Jones

Referee: DT Evans

Officials: Roy Mills

Vice-Captain: Jodie Walton

Catherine Rogers

Referee :-N/A

 

 

                    

                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Broseley Social Club

 

 

Wales

 

Shropshire

 

 

1

Emma Broad LAD31896

Gresford Colliery

21

Kate Suggett 43858 St George’s

08

 

2

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

21

Sian Skelton 60658

Wrockwardine Wood

14

 

3

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’s Quay

21

Marie Rhodes 55687

Wrockwardine Wood

14

 

4

Sarah Nicholas LAD15226

Gresford Colliery

12

Gill Chambers 46416 Broseley

21

 

5

Carole Jones WL02661

Gate Hangs High

08

Karen Smith 47910 Sinclair

21

 

6

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

19

Marg Bland 1042 Sir John Bailey

21

 

7

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

08

Pauline Grocott 25085

Sir John Bailey

21

 

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

12

Chelsea Gregory 55185

St George’s

21

 

9

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

10

Sue Creen 43859 St George’s

21

 

10

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

21

Jackie Rutter 19581

Wrockwardine Wood

14

 

11

Rachel Hawker WL15956 Sychdyn

18

Claire Williams 24991

Wrockwardine Wood

21

 

12

Nicola Cooper LAD29562

Connah’s Quay

19

Hollie Bishton 46125

Worckwardine Wood

21

 

 

                                        Total     190
                                        Total      218

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

]

Reserves from :-

Helen Clee 1173 Wrockwardine Wood

 

 

Gail Hall 60036 Broseley

Louise Cotton 57336 Sir John Bailey

 

 

Shirley Jones 1183 Wrockwardine Wood

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Mabel Finnigan

Vice-Captain: Helen Clee

 

Referees: N/A

 

 

Officials :-

Referees :- Terry Whithouse

                   

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

Shropshire

at

 

Conwy B.C.

and

Broseley Social club

on

 

Sunday June 16th 2013

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00