LLAY MINERS WELFARE  B.C.     WREXHAM

 

 

Wales

 

Cheshire

 

1

Paul Hallett          Esclusham

 

Matty Gilmore     West Kirby Victoria

 

2

Gerwyn Davies Gresford C

 

Chris MacDonald              Castle Private

 

3

Kev Nicholas    Gresford Coll

 

Dave Phillips                                 Lloyds

 

4

Carl Pemberton        Esclusham

 

Carl Armitage             Houldsworth WMC

 

5

Robin Bennett                Cunliffe

 

Geof Telford                         Budenburgs

 

6

Tony Roberts   Gresford Colliery

 

Noel Burrows                    Sale Excelsior

 

7

Marcus Hughes             Cunliffe

 

Chris Alderson                               Lloyds

 

8

Graham Rogers        Cunliffe

 

Michael McDonnell                        Lloyds

 

9

Daniel Hughes               Cunliffe

 

Chris Morrison                   Sale Excelsior

 

10

Carl Roberts             Esclusham

 

Andy Murray                                   Lloyds

 

11

Craig Griffiths           Esclusham

 

Mike Geraghty                                Lloyds

 

12

Andrew Hughes   Gresford  Coll

 

Robbie Hall                                       Tixall

 

 

                                      Total      

                                       Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Darren Lacey                    Esclusham

Charlie Bebbington  Houldsworth WMC

 

Simon Tyler,                                 Cunliffe

Paul Dooley                                Lloyds

 

Arwel Davies,                 Gresford Colliery

Dave Jackson                             Lloyds

 

Leighton Roberts ,                   Esclusham

Lee Johnstone                Houldsworth WMC  

 

Nick Jones,                     Gresford Colliery

Dave Penketh                          Eagle Sports

 

Martin Jones,                                 Cunliffe

 Paul Plant                                    Bollington

 

Captain :- Gareth Hughes

Joint Captains :-  Carl Armitage   &

 

Referee :-

                               Robbie Hall

 

Measurers:-Gareth Evans, Martin Simons

Referees :-

 

 

                  

 

Officials:-Terry Williams Co-ordinator

Officials :-  

 

Tom Middlehurst        President,

Ken Armitage    Team Manager

 

Ivor Williams  CEO John Lloyd  Chairman                         Brian Hayes  Selector

 

 

Dave Walker   Management

 

 

HAZEL PEAR B.C.   NORTHWICH   CW8 3RA

 

 

Wales

 

          Cheshire

 

 

1

John Bailey                  Llanrwst

 

Jason Cornes   Castle Private

 

 

2

Jason Jones            Sunny Rhyl

 

Tom Vickers   Wharton Cons

 

 

3

Chris Slater      Colwyn Bay RBL

 

Steve Morrey  Queens Park

 

 

4

Ivor Jones                  Rhos Park

 

Mark Winnington   Castle Private

 

 

5

Mike Riley                  Bailey Hill

 

Glynn Cookson Wharton Cons

 

 

6

Keith Bailey               Beaumaris

 

Graham Donnelly  Wharton Cons

 

 

7

Lewis Scott                  St Asaph

 

Danny Nixon  Wharton Cons

 

 

8

Nick Hughes             Rhos Park

 

Shaun Yearsley  Wharton Cons

 

 

9

John Short                     Bangor 

 

Simon Cookson  Wharton Cons

 

 

10

Daniel Jones             Rhos Park

 

Rob Winnington  Castle Private

 

 

11

Neale Charlton           Fron Park

 

Paul Mackie Castle Private

 

 

12

Nicky Jones             Craig y Don

 

Steve Curbishley Wharton Cons

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                           Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-                        Francis Penlington             Bailey Hill

]

Reserves from :-

 

Antony Bailey                        Llanrwst

Andy Hanman           Castle Private

 

Steve Lawley                      Rhos Park

Jamie Harrop            Wharton Cons

 

Gwerydd Buckland                   Bangor

Gerald Merry                    Delemere

 

Gareth Foster                        St Asaph

Mark Thurwell                    Comberbach

 

Geraint Booth                    Llanfair P.G

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :-          Roger Morgan

 

Captain :-        Glyn Cookson

 

Referee :-

Measurers

 

Officials:-Jim Paton Officer in Charge

Officials :-

 

John Percy Patron, Peter Scott  V/Pres

 Stuart Barton  Team Manager                 

 

 Peter Higham Mngt                           Barry Harris  Selector