TREFNANT B,C.   LL16 5UF

 

 

Wales

 

Lancashire

 

1

Jason Jones            Abergele

 

Chris Ashton                         Grange

 

2

Graham Hunt              Conwy

 

Chris Cooke                    Alexander Park

 

3

Darren Williams          Conwy

 

Phil Boydell                             Gardeners

 

4

Nicky Jones                Conwy        

 

Damien Morrison               King & Queen

 

5

Ivor Jones             Rhos Park

 

Adam Lee                                     Grange

 

6

Chris Slater Colwyn Bay RBL

 

Neil Rodgers             Wigan Subscripson

 

7

Kris Fernley             Abergele

 

Mike Mannion                        St Oswalds

 

8

Trevor Heath           Abergele

 

George Chadwick Westhoughton S & SC

 

9

Mike Pritchard          Llanrwst

 

Steve Jackson                    King & Queen

 

10

Lewis Scott              St Asaph

 

Paul Winrow                     Alexander Park

 

11

Andy Jones             Abergele

 

Robert Lawrenson                     St Albans

 

12

Neale Charlton       Fron Park

 

John Durrands                              Grange

 

 

                                      Total      

 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves From :-

 

Nicky Hughes                        Conwy

Neil Dolan                       St Oswalds

 

Keith Bailey                       Beaumaris

Danny Watson            King & Queen

 

Gareth P Hughes               Min y Don

Steven Lea                  King & Queen

 

Steve Lawley                     Rhos Park

Dave Twigg                        King & Queen

 

Paul Walley                          Abergele

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :-  Gareth Hughes

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Measurers:-

 

 

Officials :- Gareth Hughes

Jimmy Glover    Team Manager

 

Trevor Ashenden  V/President

Graham Royales      Team Manager

 

Matt Foster CEO, Dusia Price,

 

 

Gareth Foster, Barry Harris

 

 

 

 

 

GARSWOOD HALL BC  WN4 8LU

 

 

Wales

 

Lancashire

 

 

1

Gerwyn Davies    Gresford Colliery

 

Billy Speed        Alexander Park

 

 

2

Nic Jones                        Cunliffe

 

Neil Bithell                              N.C.B.

 

 

3

Darren Lacey             Esclusham

 

Peter Marrow                        Ravine

 

 

4

Andy Delooze     Gresford Colliery

 

Kevan Shaw Westhoughton S & SC

 

 

5

Leighton Roberts       Esclusham

 

John Taylor                King & Queen

 

 

6

Fran Penlington          Broughton

 

Chris Hook                            Ravine

 

 

7

Jono Shaw                      Johnstown

 

Mark Britton       Wigan Subscription

 

 

8

Dave (Rocky)Jones  Esclusham

 

Jack Marrow                          Ravine

 

 

9

Simon Tyler                    Gresford Colliery

 

Barry Simm                     Holts Arms

 

 

10

Craig Griffiths            Esclusham

 

Allan Broadhurst       Wigan  Subs,n

 

 

11

Mike Riley                   Broughton

 

Michael Turner            Ince St Marys

 

 

12

Andy Hughes      Gresford Colliery

 

David Higgingbottom   West’hghtn S

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-                        

Reserves from :-

 

Ian Dutton                       Esclusham

Danny Miller                   Ravine

 

Martin Jones                         Cunliffe

Geoff Hilton   Wigan Subscp,ns

 

Roger Morgan                Craig y Don

Duncan Watkins            St Josephs

 

Keiron Roberts                 Esclusham

Stuart Hodson                 Gardeners

 

Carl Roberts                           Esclusham

Alan Manual               King & Queen

 

Graham Rogers                            Cunliffe

 

 

Captain :-Roger Morgan

 

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Officials :- Sandra West    President

Officials :- Arthur Duck    Manager

 

John Percy     Patron  

Keith Andrews                  Secretary

 

 Brenda Jones Committee Peter Higham Committee

Ken Moffitt                       Committee

 

Brian Hayes,Selector

Chris Higham                   Committee

 

Terry Williams Co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mrs Sandra West

 

ENDSLEIGH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

 

 

WALES

 

V

LANCASHIRE

AT

 

TREFNANT BOWLING CLUB

LL16 5UF

 

And

 

GARSWOOD HALL B.C.

WIGAN WN4 8LU

 

on

 

Sunday  6th July 2014

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £2.00 (inc Raffle)