BETWS-YN-RHOS   B.C.   LL22 8AP

 

 

Wales

 

Merseyside

 

1

Jason Jones          Abergele

 

John Finch       Gladstone

 

2

Nick Hughes        Rhos Park

 

Dave McDermott    Heswall RBL

 

3

Keith Bailey         Beaumaris

 

Cliff Massey    Timms Lane

 

4

Lewis Scott                 St Asaph

 

Phil Lee       Richmond

 

5

Ivor Jones                 Rhos Park

 

James Whalley    Gladstone

 

6

Chris Slater     Colwyn Bay RBL

 

Anthony O’Neill     Tixall

 

7

Barry Harris              Beaumaris

 

Chris Barton   NB Quarry

 

8

John Short          Bangor City

 

Steve Harrison     Gladstone

 

9

Geraint Jones                 Conwy

 

Mike Tunstall   Richmond

 

10

Craig Richardson      Min y Don

 

Anthony Thompson    Tixall

 

11

Neale Charlton          Fron Park

 

Steve Davies    Walton Park

 

12

Gwerydd Buckland    Bangor City

 

Nick Burbridge  ©    Gladstone

 

 

                                      Total      

                                       Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Steve Lawley                         Rhos Park

Mike Andrews      Tixall

 

Peter Jones                                  Conwy

Peter Hammond     Tixall

 

Paul Walley                              Abergele

Ian Hazelhurst     Tixall

 

 

Martin Keatley     Smithy Manor

 

Kevin Williams                          Llanrwst     

John Lloyd     Heswall RBL

 

Geraint Booth                        Llanfair PG

Brian Thompson      West Derby Recs

 

Captain :- Gareth Hughes

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Measurers:-

Referees :-

 

 

                   

 

Officials :- Jim Paton  Officer in Charge

Officials :-  Steve Davies                Deputy President

 

Peter Scott President

Tony Sullivan Team Manager

 

Dusia Price

Brian Thompson   Asst Team Manager

 

 

 

 

GREENALLS SOCIAL CLUB, ST HELENS,  WA10 4DN

 

 

Wales

 

          Merseyside

 

 

1

Dave Rocky Jones    Esclusham

 

Kevin Kearns Eccleston Lane E

 

 

2

Paul Hallett                Esclusham

 

John Hignett  Jnr   Walnut Tree

 

 

3

Kevin Nicholas       Gresford Coll

 

Dave Carter      CLC

 

 

4

Carl Bonatti              Coed Talon

 

Andy Hayes  Eccleston Lane Ends

 

 

5

Gerwyn Davies      Gresford Coll 

 

Harvey Birch   NAVC

 

 

6

Darren Williams               Conwy

 

Terry Glover Liverpool Cricket Club

 

 

7

Marcus Hughes              Cunliffe

 

Alan Rolls   Smithy Manor

 

 

8

Nicky Jones                     Conwy

 

Anthony Gartside  Birchley St Marys

 

 

9

Simon Tyler                    Cunliffe

 

Brian Furber  Moorfields

 

 

10

Carl Roberts              Esclusham

 

James Fitzpatrick   Tixall

 

 

11

Craig Griffiths            Esclusham

 

Liam McEgan  Eccleston

 

 

12

Andy Hughes         Gresford Coll

 

Matthew Gaertside  Smithy Manor

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                           Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-                        

]

Reserves from :-

 

Francis Penlington     Broughton & B

Mark Furber   Eccleston

 

Graham Rogers                       Cunliffe

Phil Hughes   Smithy Manor

 

Tony Roberts             Gresford Colliery

Peter Jones  Eccleston

 

Darren Lacey                      Esclusham

Owen Sorfleet  Liverpool Cricket Club

 

Leighton Roberts                 Esclusham

Lee Stringfellow Birchley St Marys

 

 

 

 

Captain :-Roger Morgan

 

Captain :-        

 

Referee :-

Measurers

 

Officials:- Terry Williams Co-ordinator

Officials :- Eric Gard   President

 

Sandra West V/President,

Pat Crowther  Secretary/Treasurer

 

John Percy Patron,

Harold Taylor  Chairman

 

Brian Hayes  Selector

Keiron McFarland, Asst Team Man/r

 

Brenda Jones,  Peter Higham 

Keith Williams  Asst Team Man/r

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Peter Scott

 

 

ENDSLEIGH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

 

WALES

 

V

 

MERSEYSIDE

 

AT

 

BETWS-YN-RHOS B.C. 

 

 

And

 

 

GREENALLS SOCIAL CLUB

ECCLESTON, ST HELENS  WA 10 4DN

 

 

 

on

 

Sunday  5th  MAY  2013

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £2.00 (inc Raffle)