VARDRE B.C. LL31 9LT

 

 

Wales

 

North Lancs & Fylde

 

1

Nick Hughes Rhos Park

 

Wayne Ditchfield St Josephs

 

2

Graham Hunt Conwy

 

Martin Gilpin St Josephs

 

3

Nicky Jones Conwy

 

Stuart Mort St Josephs

 

4

John Short Bangor City

 

Lyndon Carr Brownedge

 

5

Ivor Jones Rhos Park

 

Darren Edmondson Kirkham Cross

 

6

Darren Williams Conwy

 

Dave Jackson Broughton

 

7

Barry Harris Beaumaris

 

Hugh Homby Fishwick

 

8

Geraint Jones Conwy

 

Tim Houghton Roebuck

 

9

Colin Campbell Rhos Park

 

Michael Leach St Annes Ex Serv

 

10

Peter Jones Conwy

 

Jon Metters Capt St Josephs

 

11

Neale Charlton Fron Park

Ian Nicholson St Josephs

 

12

Gwerydd Buckland Bangor

 

Mel Byron Raikes Hotel

 

 

Total

Total

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Craig Richardson Min y Don

Tommy King Marton Inst

 

Keith Williams Penmaenmawr

Paul Howarth Fleetwood B C

 

Keith Bailey Beaumaris

Daryl Wright Colne CC

 

Steve Jones Conwy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Colin Evans

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Measurers:-

Referees :-

 

 

 

Officials :- Jim Paton Officer in Charge

Officials :- Geoff Foy President

 

John Percy Patron

Alan Davies Manager

 

Betty Hope Fin/Off Dusia Price Man/mt

 

 

Peter Higham,Man/mt Roy Mills Man/mt

 

 

LEYLAND & FARINGTON S.C. PR25 4NU

 

 

Wales

 

North Lancs & Fylde

 

 

1

Jason Jones Abergele

 

James Grimston Capt Kirkham

 

 

2

Kevin Nicholas Gresford Coll

 

Ashleigh Woof New Longton

 

 

3

Paul Hallett Esclusham

 

Neil Helm St Josephs

 

 

4

Fran Pendlington Broughton& B

 

Stuart Kenyon St Josephs

 

 

5

Dave Rocky Jones Esclusham

 

Lee Heaton St Josephs

 

 

6

Chris Slater Colwyn Bay RBL

 

Billy Jenkinson Parkfield

 

 

7

Simon Tyler Cunliffe

 

Simon Hargreaves Brownedge

 

 

8

Gerwyn Davies Gresford Coll

 

David Watters Parkfield

 

 

9

Marcus Hughes Cunliffe

 

Simon Coupe Hoghton

 

 

10

Lewis Scott St Asaph

 

James Ball Parkfield

 

 

11

Craig Griffiths Esclusham

 

Owen Jackson New Longton

 

 

12

Andy Hughes Gresford Coll

 

Derek Ainsworth New Longton

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves From:-i

 

Roger Morgan Captain Craig y Don

David Kay Parkfield

 

Darren Lacey Esclusham

Paul Sutcliffe Hoghton

 

Leighton Roberts Esclusham

Chris Singleton Parkfield

 

Graham Rogers Cunliffe

Sam Patterson Longton

 

Jono Shaw Johnstown

 

 

Tony Roberts Gresford Colliery

 

 

Captain :-Roger Morgan

 

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Officials:- Terry Williams Co-ordinator

Officials :-

 

Peter Scott President

Ken Dears Manager

 

Sandra West V/President

Derek Halsall Chairman of Selectors

 

Brenda Jones Management

 

 

Dave Walker Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

President Mr Peter Scott

 

 

ENDSLEIGH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

 

 

WALES

 

V

NORTH LANCS & FYLDE

AT

 

VARDRE BOWLING CLUB

DEGANWY, LL31 9LT

 

And

 

LEYLAND & FARINGTON S.C

DERBY STREET ,LEYLAND, PR25 4NU

on

 

Sunday 2nd JUNE2013

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 2.00 (inc Raffle)