BRADLEY B,C. LL11 4DA

 

 

Wales

 

North Midlands

 

1

Kevin Nicholas Gresford Colliery

16

Paul Lamb Copsewood

21

2

Simon Tyler Cunliffe

21

Dan Hopwood Newdigate

13

3

Joey Williams Gresford Colliery

21

Darren Day Haunchwood

15

4

Graham Rogers Cunliffe

10

Mark Burdett Coundon

21

5

Adam Penlington Broughton

21

Richard Burdett (Mnr) Coundon

11

6

Keiron Roberts Esclusham

21

Liam Bench Coundon

15

7

Richard Zolman Gresford Colliery

21

Steve Pratt Copsewood

18

8

Ian B.Jones Cunliffe

21

Daniel Edkins Attleborough

9

9

David A Jones Esclusham

21

Noel Bates Haunchwood

15

10

Leighton Roberts Esclusham

21

Peter Spencer Newdigate

14

11

Andrew Delooze Gresford Colliery

12

Peter Varney Newdigate

21

12

Francis Penlington Broughton

11

Stuart Nash (Capt) Haunchwood

21

 

Total 217

194

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Andrew Armstrong Gresford Colliery

Steve Reed Stockingford

 

Joey Williams Gresford Colliery

Darren Day Haunchwood

 

Daniel Hughes Gresford Colliery

Adam Bell Stockingford

 

Martin Jones Cunliffe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Kevin Nicholas

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Measurers:Mark Littlehales,Stuart Thomas

 

 

Officials:-Martin Richardson V/President

Officials:-

 

Matt Foster C.E.O.

Len Peach Management

 

Tim Halliwell Selector, Brenda Jones, Sandra West, EGB Members;

 

 

Terry Williams , Co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE GROVE CV9 1ES

 

 

Wales

 

North Midlands

 

 

1

Jason Jones Abergele

17

Alan Belcher Hasunchwood

21

 

2

Kevin.P.Jones Gresford Colliery

14

Matthew Horton Atherstone Cons

21

 

3

Gerwyn Davies Gresford Colliery

20

Jordan Baddeley Atherstone Cons

21

 

4

Craig Griffiths Esclusham

21

Karl Shanks Coundon

14

 

5

Nick Hughes Conwy

21

Stuart Perry (Capt) Attleborough

20

 

6

Carl Roberts Esclusham

21

Jim Robertson Newdigate

13

 

7

Chris Slater Colwyn Bay RBL

21

Roger Taylor Bedworth B.C.

7

 

8

Lewis Scott St Asaph

21

Adie Hughes Wilnecote

20

 

9

Ivor Jones Rhos Park

14

Jamie Dunn Newdigate

21

 

10

Paul Walley Abergele

21

Carl Wilkins Atherstone Cons

15

 

11

Andrew Hughes Gresford Colliery

21

Chris Challen Atherstone Cons

18

 

12

Paul Hallett Esclusham

16

Shane Day Haunchwood

21

 

 

Total 228
212

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Trevor Heath Abergele

Ray Broadfield Haunchwood

 

Craig Richardson Min y Don

Dave Ensor Stockingford

 

Neale Charlton Fron Park

Daren Tring Haunchwood

 

Paul Walley Abergele

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Andrew Hughes

 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Officials :-Trevor Ashenden President

Officials:-

 

John Percy, Patron .

Phil Brown President

 

Brian Hayes, Gareth Foster Selectors

Ron Beard Secretary

 

Dusia Price EGB Member

Sean Morris Team Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

President Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

ENDSLEIGH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

 

 

WALES

 

V

 

NORTH MIDLANDS

AT

 

BRADLEY BOWLING CLUB

LL11 4DA

AND

ATHERSTONE GROVE

CV9 1ES

on

 

Sunday 3rd May 2015

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 2.00 (inc Raffle)