ESCLUSHAM B.C. WREXHAM LL14 4AR

 

 

Wales

 

Potteries & District

 

1

Nick Hughes Rhos Park

 

Lee Dale (Capt) Middleport Park

 

2

Geraint Williams Gresford Coll

 

Gary Owen Birches Head Hotel

 

3

Carl Bonatti New Brighton

 

Joe Williamson Birches Head Hotel

 

4

Simon Tyler Cunliffe

 

Chris Jenkins Alsager Institute

 

5

Gerwyn Davies Gresford Coll

 

Peter Hulse Jnr Florence T & B

 

6

Mike Riley Bailey Hill

 

Kevin Boon Congleton Park

 

7

Marcus Hughes Cunliffe

 

Jon Price Florence T & B

 

8

Tony Roberts Gresford Coll

 

Matt Fellows Florence T & B

 

9

Robin Bennett Cunliffe

 

Paul Charlesworth Congleton Park

 

10

Daniel Hughes Cunliffe

 

Richard Clay (V/Capt) Fegg Hayes

 

11

Kev Nicholas Gresford Coll

Jim Hartshorn Congleton Park

 

12

Andrew Hughes (Capt) Gresford

 

Lee Brown Meir Social

 

 

Total

Total

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Chris Slater Colwyn Bay RBL

Glyn Berrisford Middleport Park

 

Graham Rogers Cunliffe

Chris Kearns Middleport Park

 

Kevin Stevenson Johnstown

Aaron Steele Florence T & B

 

Matthew Roberts Bailey Hill

Nick Tideswell Middleport Park

 

 

Josh Towey Middleport Park

 

Referee :-

 

 

Captain :- Gareth Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

Measurers:- Ron Thomas Tom Griffiths

Referees :-

 

 

 

Officials :- Jim Paton Officer in Charge

Officials :-

 

Tom Middlehurst President John Lloyd C/man Ivor Williams CEO

Mike Brindley Team Manager/Dep Pres

 

Mal Parry Webmaster

Nigel Towey Management

 

Brian Hayes Selector, Brenda Jones, Sandra West ,Management

 

 

GOLDENHILL W.M.C. B.C. S on T , ST6 5SH

 

 

Wales

 

Potteries & District

 

 

1

John Bailey Llanrwst

 

Kerry Morris Birches Head Hotel

 

 

2

Ivor Jones Rhos Park

 

Joe Melvin (Capt) Middleport Park

 

 

3

Jason Jones Sunny Rhyl

 

Gareth Stanway Alsager Institute

 

 

4

John Short Bangor

 

John Simpson Congleton Park

 

 

5

Lewis Scott St Asaph

 

Anthony Shaw(V/Cpt) Birches Head

 

 

6

Geraint Booth Llanfair P.G.

 

Matt Hill Milton Recs

 

 

7

Keith Bailey Beaumaris

 

Matt Goodwin Fegg Hayes

 

 

8

Nicky Jones Conwy

 

Matt Ford Fegg Hayes

 

 

9

Daniel Jones Rhos Park

 

Danny Higginson Milton Recs

 

 

10

Craig Griffiths Esclusham

 

Kevan Potts Norton Central

 

 

11

Gwerydd Buckland Bangor

 

Darran Beardmore Middleport Park

 

 

12

Dave(Rocky) Jones Esclusham

 

Darren Stanway Silverdale B.C.

 

 

 

Total
Total

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Neale Charlton Fron Park

Barry Booth Birches Head Hotel

 

Kevin Williams Llanrwst

Phil Burndred Norton Central

 

Craig Richardson Min y Don

Matt Rushton Norton Central

 

Steve Lawley Rhos Park

Matt Stevenson Birches Head Hotel

 

Leighton Roberts Esclusham

Mick Thompson Birches Head Hotel

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Roger Morgan

 

Captain :-

 

Referee :-

Measurers

 

Officials:- Terry Williams Co-ordinator

Officials :-

 

Peter Scott V/Pres, John Percy Patron

Barry Booth Team Manager/President

 

Betty Hope Financial Officer Barry Harris Selector

Phil Clarke Deputy President

 

Peter Higham Management

Barry Massey Secretary /Treasurer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

President Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

 

ENDSLEIGH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

POTTERIES & DISTRICT

 

AT

 

ESCLUSHAM B.C. WREXHAM.

 

 

And

 

 

GOLDENHILL W.M.C. S ON T ST6 5SH

 

on

 

Sunday 1st JULY 2012

 

commencing at 2∙00pm

 

 

Programmes 2.00 (inc Raffle)