WELSH CROWN GREEN CONTACT DIRECTORY DETAILS 2016
NAME E-MAIL ADDRESS POSITION PHONE MOBILE POSTAL ADDRESS
Patron
John Percy john_snr@btinternet.com 01352 771174 Alyn Bank Farm, Pontblyddyn, Mold, CH7 4HG
Life members
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com WCGBA 01352 753087 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
John D Lloyd johnlloyd48@btinternet.com WCGBA 01978 854226 18 Naylor Avenue, Gresford, Wrexham, LL12 8TU
Tom Middlehurst tmiddlehurst@supanet.com Flintshire 01352 779072 Ger y Nant, Ffordd y Bont, Pontybodkin, Mold, CH7 4TS
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com Flintshire 01244 548478 22 Vounog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
Mike Barrodale mbarrodale@btinternet.com Glyndwr 01745 571953 07798 726174 Craig Bach, Hiraddug Road, Dyserth, LL18 6HS
John Lunt Glyndwr 01492 517042 8 Llanelian Heights, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8YB
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Gwynedd 01248 810792 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
David W Hughes Gwynedd 01766 830036 1 Glan Dulan, Rhiw, Blaenau Ffestiniog. LL41 3HT
Cyril Adams Wrexham 01978 852550 12 Greenway View, Gresford, Wrexham, LL12 8HR
John Percy john_snr@btinternet.com Wrexham 01352 771174 Alyn Bank Farm, Pontblyddyn, Mold, CH7 4HG
President
Martin Richardson t.martin.richardson@outlook.com Flintshire 01244 815083 2 Church Close, Northop Hall, CH7 6HY
Deputy President
Dusia Price dusiaprice@gmail.com Glyndwr 01745 824381 5 Wentworth Avenue, Abergele, LL22 7TW
Immediate Past President
Trevor Ashenden trevorashenden@hotmail.com Gwynedd 01248 810507 19 Wrexham Street, Beaumaris, Anglesey, LL58 8HW
Chief Executive Officer
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com WCGBA 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
Executive Governance Board
Chairman
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Gwynedd 01248 810792 Mumur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Vice Chair
Brenda Jones brendajones123@hotmail.co.uk Wrexham 01978 363102 17 Burnham Gardens, Wrexham, LL13 9LU
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com Flintshire 01352 753087 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com Flintshire 01244 548478 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
Ashley Zepeda ashleyh1722@yahoo.com Flintshire 01352 757269 07768 582849 Hen Gor, Ffordd y Pentre, Nercwys, CH7 4EL
Dusia Price dusiaprice@gmail.com Glyndwr 01745 824381 5 Wentworth Avenue, Abergele, LL22 7TW
Mark Whiteley markwhiteley16@btinternet.com Glyndwr 07858 960666
Abigail Wynne-Jones wynnejonesab@googlemail.com Glyndwr 07840 092469
Delwyn Lewis delwynllandrillo@btinternet.com Gwynedd 01490 440369 Berth Lwyd, 5 Tyn-y-Groes,Llandrillo, Corwen. LL21 0TF
Roger Morgan roger.morgan@co-operative.coop Gwynedd
Tim Halliwell tbh_05@hotmail.com Wrexham 07831 448126
Sandra West rswest88@mail.com Wrexham 01978 355098 88 Rhosnesni Lane, Wrexham, LL12 7NA
Officers of the Association
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Secretary 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
Peter Scott peterscott2012@gmail.com Financial Officer 01745 583504 07912 388132 51 Bishops Walk, St Asaph, Denbighshire, LL17 0SU
George Wallett canstag@aol.com Players Registrar 01543 274806 20 Longtree Close, Heath Hayes, Staffordshire, WS12 3TT
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com Tournament Officer 01244 548478 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
VACANCY Senior Team Co-ordinator
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Ladies Team Co-ordinator 01978 769087 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire, LL12 9UB
David Jones davidjones986@googlemail.com Junior Team Co-ordinator 07780 436678 29 Rochester Way, Rhos-on-Sea, LL28 4NJ
Mike Barrodale mbarrodale@btinternet.com Mens Veterans Team Co-ordinator 01745 571953 07798 726174 Craig Bach, Hiraddug Road, Dyserth, LL18 6HS
Carl Curzon carlandlynda@talktalk.net Ladies Veterans Team Co-ordinator
VACANCY Sponsorship Officer
Simon Walker cymraeg@talktalk.net Development Officer 07708 709645
David Jones davidjones986@googlemail.com Press Officer 07780 436678 29 Rochester Way, Rhos-on-Sea, LL28 4NJ
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Welsh Liaision Officer 01248 810792 Mumur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com Welfare Officer 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
David Philip davidw.philip@btinternet.com Website Manager 01352 720950 07818 618249 Ffordd Las, Lloc, Holywell, CH8 8RU
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com BCGBA Representative 01244 548478 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
David Philip davidw.philip@btinternet.com Open Competitions Registrar 01352 720950 07818 618249 Ffordd Las, Lloc, Holywell, CH8 8RU
Ray Barnes raymond@raymondbarnes.plus.com Disability Liaison Officer 07763 151572 4 Ffordd Meirionydd, Rhosddu, Wrexham, LL11 2LF
Area Association Secretaries
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Flintshire 01978 769087 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire, LL12 9UB
Roy Mills Glyndwrbowlingassociation@btinternet.com Glyndwr 4 Ffordd Uchaf,Old Highway,Colwyn Bay, LL28 5YB
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Gwynedd 01248 810792 Mumur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Pauline A Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Wrexham 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HNLL14 2AD
WCGBA Committees
Development Committee
Chair
Roger Morgan roger.morgan@co-operative.coop EGB
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Secretary & Coaching Rep 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
Sponsorship Officer
Simon Walker cymraeg@talktalk.net Development Officer 07708 709645
Ray Barnes raymond@raymondbarnes.plus.com Disability Liaison Officer
Peter Hayes hayes21up@aol.com Referee's Rep 01745 361084 2 Little Paddock Residential Park, Off Gwellyn Avenue, Kinmel Bay, LL18 5GZ
Phil Maddox phil.maddox@dailycer.co.uk Flintshire
Stuart Lewis Glyndwr
David Jones caernarfon.bowling@hotmail.co.uk Gwynedd 07794 651187 1 The Nook, Llanrug, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 4PH
Geoff Pugh Wrexham
Competitions Committee
Chair
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com EGB 01244 548478 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com EGB, Referee's Rep & Gwynedd 01248 810792 Mumur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Ashley Zepeda ashleyh1722@yahoo.com Flintshire 01352 757269 07768 582849 Hen Gor, Ffordd y Pentre, Nercwys, CH7 4EL
David Philip davidw.philip@btinternet.com Open Competitions Registrar 01352 720950 07818 618249 Ffordd Las, Lloc, Holywell, CH8 8RU
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Ladies Team Co-ordinator 01978 769087 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire, LL12 9UB
Roy Mills Glyndwrbowlingassociation@btinternet.com Glyndwr 4 Ffordd Uchaf,Old Highway,Colwyn Bay, LL28 5YB
Pauline A Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Wrexham 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HNLL14 2AD
Finance Committe
Chair
Peter Scott peterscott2012@gmail.com Financial Officer 01745 583504 07912 388132 51 Bishops Walk, St Asaph, Denbighshire, LL17 0SU
Dusia Price dusiaprice@gmail.com EGB 01745 824381 5 Wentworth Avenue, Abergele, LL22 7TW
Delwyn Lewis delwynllandrillo@btinternet.com EGB 01490 440369 Berth Lwyd, 5 Tyn-y-Groes,Llandrillo, Corwen. LL21 0TF
Abigail Wynne-Jones wynnejonesab@googlemail.com EGB 07840 092469
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com CEO 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
National Performance Committee
Chair
Brenda Jones brendajones123@hotmail.co.uk EGB 01978 363102 17 Burnham Gardens, Wrexham, LL13 9LU
Tim Halliwell tbh_05@hotmail.com Wrexham 07831 448126
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com EGB 01352 753087 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
Sandra West rswest88@mail.com EGB 01978 355098 88 Rhosnesni Lane, Wrexham, LL12 7NA
Senior Team Co-ordinator 72 Maes-y-Waun, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5NE
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Ladies Co-ordinator 01978 769087 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire.LL12 9UB
David Jones davidjones986@googlemail.com Junior Bowling Co-ordinator 07780 436678 29 Rochester Way, Rhos-on-Sea, LL28 4NJ
Mike Barrodale mbarrodale@btinternet.com Mens Veterans Team Manager 01745 571953 07798 726174 Craig Bach, Hiraddug Road, Dyserth. LL18 6HS
Carl Curzon Ladies Veterans Team Manager
Ladies Junior Team Manager
Welfare Committee
Chair
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com Welfare Officer 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com EGB, Referee's Rep & Gwynedd 01248 810792 Mumur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Mark Whiteley markwhiteley16@btinternet.com Glyndwr 07858 960666
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Coaching 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
David Walker dmcwalker22@gamil.com Flintshire 01244 548748 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
William Glazier billybiro@hotmail.co.uk Glyndwr 01745 859023 18 Exeter Close, Prestatyn, LL19 8AR
John D Lloyd johndlloyd48@btinternet.com Wrexham 01978 854226 18 Naylor Avenue, Gresford, Wrexham, LL12 8TU
Coaching Society
Chairman
Peter Kershaw peterk21@talktalk.net 01745 824500 Berwyn, 24 Lon-y-Mes, Abergele, Conwy, LL22 7JG
Secretary
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
Referees Society
Chair
Peter Hayes hayes21up@aol.com 01745 361084 2 Little Paddock Residential Park, Off Gwellyn Avenue, Kinmel Bay, LL18 5GZ
Placement Officer
D T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com 01248 810792 Mumur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN