WELSH CROWN GREEN CONTACT DIRECTORY DETAILS 2017
NAME E-MAIL ADDRESS POSITION PHONE MOBILE POSTAL ADDRESS
Patron
John Percy john_snr@btinternet.com 01352 771174 Alyn Bank Farm, Pontblyddyn, Mold, CH7 4HG
Life members
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com WCGBA 01352 753087 07443 657147 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
John D Lloyd johnlloyd48@btinternet.com WCGBA 01978 854226 18 Naylor Avenue, Gresford, Wrexham, LL12 8TU
Tom Middlehurst tmiddlehurst@supanet.com Flintshire 01352 779072 Ger y Nant, Ffordd y Bont, Pontybodkin, Mold, CH7 4TS
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com Flintshire 01244 548478 07741 404270 22 Vounog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
Mike Barrodale mbarrodale@btinternet.com Glyndwr 01745 591337 07798 726174 5 Barrfield Close, Rhuddlan, LL18 2RX
John Lunt Glyndwr 01492 517042 8 Llanelian Heights, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8YB
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Gwynedd 01248 810792 07880 725632 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
David W Hughes Gwynedd 01766 830036 1 Glan Dulan, Rhiw, Blaenau Ffestiniog. LL41 3HT
Cyril Adams Wrexham 01978 852550 12 Greenway View, Gresford, Wrexham, LL12 8HR
John Percy john_snr@btinternet.com Wrexham 01352 771174 Alyn Bank Farm, Pontblyddyn, Mold, CH7 4HG
President
Dusia Price dusiaprice@gmail.com Glyndwr 01745 824381 07960 023321 5 Wentworth Avenue, Abergele, LL22 7TW
Deputy President
Brenda Jones brendajones123@hotmail.co.uk Wrexham 01978 363102 07745 227424 17 Burnham Gardens, Wrexham, LL13 9LU
Immediate Past President
Martin Richardson t.martin.richardson@outlook.com Flintshire 01244 815083 07541 260461 2 Church Close, Northop Hall, CH7 6HY
Chief Executive Officer
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com WCGBA 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
Executive Governance Board
Chairman
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Gwynedd 01248 810792 07880 725632 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Vice Chair
Mark Whiteley markwhiteley16@btinternet.com Glyndwr 01492 548050 07858 960666 42 Morfa Road, Penrhyn Bay, Llandudno, LL30 3PT
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com Flintshire 01352 753087 07743 657147 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com Flintshire 01244 548478 07741 404270 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
Ashley Zepeda ashelyh1722@yahoo.com Flintshire 01352 757269 07768 582849 Hen Gor, Ffordd y Pentre, Nercwys, CH7 4EL
Dusia Price dusiaprice@gmail.com Glyndwr 01745 824381 07960 023321 5 Wentworth Avenue, Abergele, LL22 7TW
Abigail Wynne-Jones wynnejonesab@googlemail.com Glyndwr 07840 092469 55 Dalar Wen, Denbigh, LL16 3HT
Delwyn Lewis delwynllandrillo@btinternet.com Gwynedd 01490 440369 Berth Lwyd, 5 Tyn-y-Groes,Llandrillo, Corwen. LL21 0TF
Roger Morgan roger.morgan60@googlemail.com Gwynedd 0161 962 4174 07595 327807 87 Dalebrook Road, Sale, M33 3LB
Brenda Jones brendajones123@hotmail.co.uk Wrexham 01978 363102 07745 227424 17 Burnham Gardens, Wrexham, LL13 9LU
Kevin Stevenson kevinleestevenson@yahoo.co.uk Wrexham 07792 585036 3 Tudor Court, Nant Parc, Johnstown, Wrexham, LL14 1RJ
Sandra West rswest88@mail.com Wrexham 01978 355098 88 Rhosnesni Lane, Wrexham, LL12 7NA
Officers of the Association
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Secretary 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
Peter Scott peterscott2012@gmail.com Financial Officer 01745 583504 07912 388132 51 Bishops Walk, St Asaph, Denbighshire, LL17 0SU
George Wallett canstag@aol.com Players Registrar 01543 274806 20 Longtree Close, Heath Hayes, Staffordshire, WS12 3TT
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com Tournament Officer 01244 548478 07741 404270 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
Joey Williams joeywill@tiscali.co.uk Senior Team Manager 07938 586173 30 Nant y Gaer Road, Llay, Wrexham, LL12 0SH
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Ladies Team Co-ordinator 01978 769087 07801 789828 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire, LL12 9UB
Phil Maddox philmaddox@live.co.uk Junior Team Co-ordinator 01244 286587 07760 280251 156 Cliveden Road, Lache, Chester, CH4 8DU
Mike Barrodale mbarrodale@btinternet.com Mens Veterans Team Co-ordinator 01745 591337 07798 726174 5 Barrfield Close, Rhuddlan, LL18 2RX
Carl Curzon carlandlynda@talktalk.net Ladies Veterans Team Co-ordinator
VACANCY joeywill@tiscali.co.uk Marketing & Media Officer
Simon Walker cymraeg27@gmail.com Development Officer 07708 709645 27 Thomas Avenue, Ewloe, CH5 3TZ
Jeanette Higham thehighams@outlook.com Press Officer 01352 753087 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Welsh Liaision Officer 01248 810792 07880 725632 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com Safeguarding Lead Officer 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
David Philip davidw.philip@btinternet.com Website Manager 01352 720950 07818 618249 Ffordd Las, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com BCGBA Representative 01244 548478 07741 404270 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
David Philip davidw.philip@btinternet.com Open Competitions Registrar 01352 720950 07818 618249 Ffordd Las, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
Ray Barnes raymond@raymondbarnes.plus.com  Disability Liaison Officer 07763 151572 4 Ffordd Meirionydd, Rhosddu, Wrexham, LL11 2LF
Area Association Secretaries
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Flintshire 01978 769087 07801 789828 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire, LL12 9UB
c/o Roy Mills Glyndwrbowlingassociation@btinternet.com Glyndwr 01492 530108 4 Ffordd Uchaf, Old Highway, Colwyn Bay, LL28 5YB
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com Gwynedd 01248 810792 07880 725632 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Wrexham 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
WCGBA Committees
Development Committee
Chair
Mark Whiteley markwhiteley16@btinternet.com EGB 01492 548050 07858 960666 42 Morfa Road, Penrhyn Bay, Llandudno, LL30 3PT
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com EGB 01352 753087 07743 657147 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Secretary & Coaching Rep 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
VACANCY Marketing & Media Officer
Simon Walker cymraeg27@gmail.com Development Officer 07708 709645 27 Thomas Avenue, Ewloe, CH5 3TZ
Jeanette Higham thehighams@outlook.com Press Officer 01352 753087 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
Ray Barnes raymond@raymondbarnes.plus.com  Disability Liaison Officer 07763 151572 4 Ffordd Meirionydd, Rhosddu, Wrexham, LL11 2LF
Peter Hayes hayes21up@aol.com Referee's Rep 01745 361084 2 Little Paddock Residential Park, Off Gwellyn Avenue, Kinmel Bay, LL18 5GZ
Phil Maddox philmaddox@live.co.uk Flintshire 01244 286587 07760 280251 156 Cliveden Road, Lache, Chester, CH4 8DU
Stuart Lewis Glyndwr
David Ll. Jones llewelyn1973@yahoo.co.uk Gwynedd 07794 651187 1 The Nook, Llanrug, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 4PH
Geoff Pugh Wrexham
Tournament Committee
Chair
David Walker dmcwalker22@gmail.com EGB 01244 548478 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com EGB, Referee's Rep & Gwynedd 01248 810792 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Ashley Zepeda flintshiremidweel@gmail.com EGB  01352 757269 07768 582849 Hen Gor, Ffordd y Pentre, Nercwys, CH7 4EL
David Philip davidw.philip@btinternt.com Open Competitions Registrar 01352 720950 07818 618249 Ffordd Las, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Flintshire 01978 769087 07801 789828 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire, LL12 9UB
c/o Roy Mills Glyndwrbowlingassociation@btinternet.com Glyndwr 01492 530108 4 Ffordd Uchaf, Old Highway, Colwyn Bay, LL28 5YB
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Wrexham 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
Finance Committe
Chair
Peter Scott peterscott2012@gmail.com Financial Officer 01745 583504 07912 388132 51 Bishops Walk, St Asaph, Denbighshire, LL17 0SU
Dusia Price dusiaprice@gmail.com EGB 01745 824381 07960 023321 5 Wentworth Avenue, Abergele, LL22 7TW
Delwyn Lewis delwynllandrillo@btinternet.com EGB 01490 440369 Berth Lwyd, 5 Tyn-y-Groes,Llandrillo, Corwen. LL21 0TF
Abigail Wynne-Jones wynnejonesab@googlemail.com EGB 07840 092469 55 Dalar Wen, Denbigh, LL16 3HT
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com CEO 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
National Performance Committee
Chair
Brenda Jones brendajones123@hotmail.co.uk EGB 01978 363102 17 Burnham Gardens, Wrexham, LL13 9LU
Peter Higham thehighams@outlook.com EGB 01352 753087 60 New Brighton Road, Sychdyn, Mold, CH7 6EF
Sandra West rswest88@mail.com EGB 01978 355098 88 Rhosnesni Lane, Wrexham, LL12 7NA
Joey Williams joeywill@tiscali.co.uk Senior Team Manager 07938 586173 30 Nant y Gaer Road, Llay, Wrexham, LL12 0SH
Catherine Rogers cathybaldet@talktalk.net Ladies Co-ordinator 01978 769087 4 Stone Row Cottages, Cefn-y-Bedd, Flintshire.  LL12 9UB
Phil Maddox philmaddox@live.co.uk Junior Team Co-ordinator 01244 286587 07760 280251 156 Cliveden Road, Lache, Chester, CH4 8DU
Mike Barrodale mbarrodale@btinternet.com Mens Veterans Team Co-ordinator 01745 591337 07798 726174 5 Barrfield Close, Rhuddlan, LL18 2RX
Carl Curzon Ladies Veterans Team Manager
Welfare Committee
Chair
Matt Foster matt.m.foster@btopenworld.com Welfare Officer 01352 720163 07900 520790 Bryn Ifan, Lloc, Flintshire, CH8 8RU
David T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com EGB, Referee's Rep & Gwynedd 01248 810792 07880 725632 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN
Mark Whiteley markwhiteley16@btinternet.com EGB 01492 548050 07858 960666 42 Morfa Road, Penrhyn Bay, Llandudno, LL30 3PT
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net Coaching 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
David Walker dmcwalker22@gamil.com Flintshire 01244 548748 07741 404270 22 Vownog Hill, Penyffordd, Chester, CH4 0EZ
William Glazier billybiro@hotmail.co.uk Glyndwr 01745 859023 18 Exeter Close, Prestatyn, LL19 8AR
John D Lloyd johndlloyd48@btinternet.com Wrexham 01978 854226 18 Naylor Avenue, Gresford, Wrexham, LL12 8TU
Coaching Society
Chairman
Peter Kershaw peterk21@talktalk.net 01745 824500 Berwyn, 24 Lon-y-Mes, Abergele, Conwy, LL22 7JG
Secretary
Pauline Lindley pal.lindley@talktalk.net 01978 753634 07798 802347 20 Heol Bathafarn, Coedpoeth, Wrexham, LL11 3HN
Referees Society
Chair
Peter Hayes hayes21up@aol.com 01745 361084 2 Little Paddock Residential Park, Off Gwellyn Avenue, Kinmel Bay, LL18 5GZ
Placement Officer
D T Evans dtevans182@googlemail.com 01248 810792 07880 725632 Murmur-y-Don, 10 Cae Mair, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon, LL58 8YN