Denbigh Bowling Club   (Homesters in bold)

 

 

Wales

 

Lancashire

 

1

Betty Phillips         WL01458   Rhos Park

20

Ann Tweddell                     17713  London Pub 

 

21

2

Sue Vayro           WL03094   Eirias Park

21

Gill Edwards               14770  Botanic Gardens 

 

14

3

Jackie Ollerton     WL03237   Rhos Park

21

Mary Heaton                        11885  Broadhurst

 

 8

4

Laura Williams  WL03414

                                    Penrhyn New Hall

15

Joan Pawlus                         13741  St. Chads

 

21

5

Olwen Edwards    LAD50037 Llanfairpwll

19

Phyllis Baxendale                 07257  St. Chads 

 

21

6

Janet Jones          WS14520   Rhos Park

21

Beattie Livesley          14779  Botanic Gardens 

 

 9

7

Carol Poynton      WL14100  Old Colwyn

 

21

Pauline Miley                     14594  London Pub    

 

13

8

Hazel Griffiths          LAD50085 Dyserth

 

19

Tina Walmsley                        03205  Ainsdale

 

21

9

Maureen Goodwin    WS14696 

                                                Rhos Park

 

17

Eileen Lester                     08133   London Pub 

 

21

10

Julie Bray            WS15652    Rhos Park                                

 

17

Lisa Smith                              47818  St. Chads

 

21

11

Amanda Nicholas  WL13330

                                      Gresford Colliery

 

20

Mavis Hancock                        15324  Townley

 

21

12

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL03330      

                                                  Denbigh

 

19

Mary Wrench                      15236  David Lewis

 

21

 

                                   Total         230

                                             Total       212   

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

 

 

Phylllis Greenwood                          13261  St. Annes

 

Carol Barrodale                            WL02998  Dyserth

 

Pat Longrigg                                      15324  Townley

 

 

 

 

 

Sîan Ollerton                           LAD43487  Rhos Park

Agnes Gandy                               15225  David Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :-  Agnes Gandy

 

 

 

 

Referee :-  Ron Thomas 

 

 

 

Referee :- TBC

 

Officials :- Brenda Jones WCGBA President

 

 

Ivor Williams WCGBA Chief Executive Officer

                      

 

Pauline Lindley WCGBA Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

Walmersley Con Club (Homesters in bold)

 

 

Wales

 

Lancashire

 

 

1

Viv Roberts                 WL02134   Sychdyn

21

Ruth Bradshaw    53991  Haslem Park

 

 7

 

2

Jane Lamb             WL02887  Hawkesbury

21

Gill Nelson       34226   Bamber Bridge

 

 9

 

3

Nicola Cooper LAD29562  Connah’s Quay

21

Marian Clayton    00301   Haslem Park

 

 3

 

4

Rachel Hawker            WL15956  Sychdyn

21

Trish Russelll            08085  Tottington

 

20

 

5

Emily Gowen           LAD56611 Hoole Park

16

Ruth Hughes                 42935  Birches

 

21

 

6

Sue Tidman           LAD40682 Hawkesbury

15

Jennie Grenbank    06939  Scotts Park

 

21

 

7

Lynda Curzon          LAD15799   Sychdyn

21

Lyn Connolly                    17388  Royle

 

19

 

8

Alwena Topley     LAD20254  Rhydymwyn

21

Kath Dagger         15246  Penwortham

 

18

 

9

Kath Altmann                  WL02711 Mancot

16

Sue Tuffy                         44536  Healy

 

21

 

10

Lesley Williams           CH06622   Sychdyn

21

Dot Dwyer                        17389  Royle

 

 6

 

11

Linda Williams                  LAD20191   Flint

21

Alison Heys                 15494  Townley

 

10

 

12

Jane Jones     LAD55320  Connah’s Quay

21

Brigid Rawlinson  14665  Haslem Park

 

17

 

 

                                          Total     236
                                     Total     172

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Lauren Martin                     LAD47759 Johnstown

Suzanne Jankowski                42606  Bradshaws

 

Sarah Penlington              LAD58194  Hoole Park

Anne McCormick                              16065  Skye

 

Donna Craven                        LAD54026  Brymbo

Vera Ashcroft                            11973  Tottington

 

 

Joan Haynes                           12711  Bradshaws

 

 

Lyndie Aiken                                  16190  Eagley

 

 

Sheila Williams                        11130  Grey Mare

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Sylvia Salmon

 

 

Referee :- Jim Clarke

Vice Captain :- Suzanne Jankowski

 

 

 

 

 

Official :- Vernon Tidman

 

Referee :-  Alan Norman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 Patron – Mr Gwyn Morris              President – Mrs Brenda Jones

 

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

 

WALES

 

V

 

 LANCASHIRE

 

at

 

Denbigh Bowling Club

 

and

 

  Walmersley Con Club, Bury

 

 

on

 

Sunday  July 25th 2010

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 50p