Broughton & Bretton Bowling Club (Homesters in bold)

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

1

Viv Roberts              WL02134   Sychdyn

21

Jayne Hamilton                  11160  Bradfield

 

13

2

Mary Darling          WL01602   Abergele

 4

Debbie Talbot                   7179  Dodworth

 

21

3

Amanda Nicholas  WL13330  Gres. Coll

20

Jayne Gough                     2755  Bradfield

 

21

4

Rachel Hawker         WL15956  Sychdyn

21

Margaret Richardson      7950  West Melton

 

 6

5

Sue Tidman         LAD40682 Hawkesbury

21

Connie Hellewell              2991  Clifton Park

 

 4

6

Emily Gowen       LAD566611 Hoole Park

21

Yvonne Hamilton          12679  Meersbrook

 

17

7

Kath Altmann              WL02711 Mancot

21

Gloria Taylor                     6660  Clifton Park

 

 5

8

Jane Lamb           WL02887 Hawkesbury

21

Donna Pugh                        5466  Vixens

 

18

9

Lynda Curzon        LAD15799   Sychdyn

21

Maxine White                  12625  Anston WMBC

 

10

10

Lesley Williams       CH06622   Sychdyn

21

Jackie Fraser                         11829  Armthorpe

 

 8

11

Pauline Jackson     LAD20171   Trefnant

10

Sarah Clarke                              7180  Bradfield

 

21

12

Linda Williams            LAD20191   Flint

19

Sarah Fox                         2447  Pilkingtons

 

21

 

                                      Total       221

                                         Total         165

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Lauren Martin                   LAD47759 Johnstown

Elizabeth Hall                                     3304  Westfield Park

Kelly Fleet                           LAD47717   Parciau

Margaret A Smith                                         6207  Bawtry

Tracey Jones           LAD60135  Pentre Broughton

Margaret Morrison                                 8099  Clifton Park

Sarah Penlington             LAD56194 Hoole Park

Rachel Wass                                7802  Maltby Progressive

Sandra Parry                       WL03332   Denbigh

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :-  Jackie Wooley

 

 

Referee :-  Tom Griffiths

Referee :-  Ken Wild

 

 

Official :- Vernon Tidman

Official :-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Club (Homesters in bold)

 

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

 

1

Janet Jones            WS14520   Rhos Park

15

Linda Rowland              12203  Bradfield

 

21

 

2

Gay Cooper       LAD1054 Connah’s Quay

17

Linda Hawkesworth 3639  Richmond Park

 

21

 

3

Jackie Ollerton     WL03237   Rhos Park

 8

Janet Bisatt                   849  Bradfield

 

21

 

4

Carol Poynton     WL14100   Old Colwyn

 6

Cynthia Tonge              5137  Armthorpe

 

21

 

5

Kirsty Jones          LAD51803   Trefnant

17

Christine Eastwood         2192  Dodworth

 

21

 

6

Nicola Cooper LAD29562  Connah’s Quay

21

Jennifer Wilby         7499 Richmond Park

 

20

 

7

Olwen Edwards  LAD50037   Llanfairpwll

17

Susan Hill                 3575  Meersbrook

 

21

 

8

Sue Vayro           WL03094   Eirias Park

21

Elizabeth Burkhill       1049  Meersbrook

 

18

 

9

Abigail Wynn-Jones   WL03330 Denbigh

17

Debbie Farmer         9141  West Melton

 

21

 

10

Julie Bray               WS15652    Rhos Park                                

10

Melanie Saville     14240  Richmond Park

 

21

 

11

Sue Dace                WL41738   Denbigh

12

Christine Davies         1813  Clifton Park

 

21

 

12

Jane Jones     LAD55320  Connah’s Quay

21

Kerry Brown              14000  Meersbrook

 

16

 

 

                                        Total     182
                                        Total      243

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Maureen Goodwin            WS14696   Rhos Park

 

Anne Stainrod                           5860  Clifton Park

 

Laura Williams        WL03414   Penrhyn New Hall

 

Katrina Earl                               16588  Richmond

 

Carol Barrodale                   WL02998   Dyserth

 

 

Pat Bird                     LAD26635    Craig y Don

 

 

Hazel Roberts                 WL01820  Copperfields

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Pat Elliott

 

 

 

 

Referee :– Peter Hayes

 

Referee :- John Ireland

 

 

 

 

Official :- TBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mrs Brenda Jones

 

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

 

WALES

 

V

 

SOUTH YORKSHIRE

 

at

 

Broughton & Bretton Bowling Club

 

and

 

 Bradfield Bowling Club

 

 

on

 

Sunday June 27th 2010

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 50p