TREFNANT B,C, LL16 5UE

WALES

CHESHIRE

1

Ivor Jones

Rhos Park

 

Carl Armitage (C )

Houldsworth WMC

 

2

Adam Penlington

Broughton

 

Glynn Cookson (V\C)

Wharton Cons

 

3

Andy Jones

St Asaph

 

Dave O,Brien

Castle Private

 

4

Jason Jones

Abergele

 

Phil Davies

St Oswald,s

 

5

Paul Walley

Abergele

 

Tommy Johnstone

Holdsworth WMC

 

6

Kris Fearnley

St Asaph

 

Lee Fletcher

Lloyd Hotel

 

7

Lewis Scott

St Asaph

 

Noel Burrows

Sale Excelsior

 

8

Matthew Roberts

Broughton

 

Ryan Sandham

Poynton Sports

 

9

Steve Lawley

Rhos Park

 

Michael McDonnell

Lloyd Hotel

 

10

Peter Jones

Conwy

 

Steve Curbishley

Castle Private

 

11

Francis Penlington

Broughton

 

Paul Dooley

Lloyd Hotel

 

12

Neale Charlton

Fron Park

 

Lee Johnstone

Houldsworth WMC

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

WALES

 

Reserves

Mike Pritchard

Llanrwst

Reserves

Danny Baines

Sale Excelsior

 

Steve Dace

Min y Don

 

Jimmy Harrison

St Oswald,s

 

Trevor Heath

St Asaph

 

Dave Prnketh

St Oswald,s

 

Gareth P Hughes

Min y Don

 

Danny Roberts

St Oswald,s

 

Dylan Pritchard

Abergele

 

Pete Smith

Lloyd Hotel

Captain

Gareth Foster

 

Captain

Carl Armitage

 

Officials

Trevor Ashenden

President

Measurers

 

 

 

Matt Foster

CEO

Officials

Jim McGurk

Team Manager

 

Gareth Foster

Selector

 

Steve Cook

Deputy President

 

Dusia Price

EGB

 

Roy Armson

Past President

 

Peter Scott

Financial Officer

 

 

 

Referee

 

 

 

 

 

Measurers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINSFORD C & C CW7 4AN

WALES

CHESHIRE

1

Leighton Roberts

Esclusham

 

Tom Vickers

Wharton Cons

 

2

Paul Hallett

Esclusham

 

Steve Morrey

Queens Park

 

3

Nick Hughes

Conwy

 

James Harrop

Wharton Cons

 

4

Keith Bailey

Beaumaris

 

Andy Hamman

Castle Private

 

5

Chris Slater

Rhos Park

 

Jason Cornes ( C )

Castle Private

 

6

David A Jones

Esclusham

 

Stuart Kellett

Comberbach BC

 

7

Gerwyn Davies

Gresford Colliery

 

Simon Cookson

Wharton Cons

 

8

John Bonatti

Coed Talon

 

Ian Howell

Castle Private

 

9

Andy Delooze

Gresford C olliery

 

Rob Winnington v\C

Castle Private

 

10

Andrew Hughes

Gresford Colliery

 

Paul Mackie

Castle Private

 

11

Mike Riley

Broughton

 

Matt Thurlwell

Comberbach BC

 

12

Craig Griffiths

Esclusham

 

Shaun Yearsley

Wharton Cons

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

WALES

 

Reserves

Kevin Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

Reserves

Graham Donnelly

Wharton Cons

 

Simon Tyler

Gresford Colliery

 

Barry Ellams

Frodsham Red Lion

 

Roger Morgan

Craig y Don

 

Adi Faulkner

Castle Private

 

Joey Williams

Gresford Colliery

 

Matty Hamman

Castle Private

 

Ian Dutton

Esclusham

 

Joe Illidge

Wharton Cons

 

Robin Bennett

Cunliffe

Captain

Jason Cornes

 

Captain

Andrew Hughes

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

John Percy

Patron

Officials

Chris McDonald

Team Manager

 

Martin Richardson

Sadra West

v/President

Past President

 

Doug Stocking

County President

 

Tim Halliwell

Brian Hayes

Selectors

 

David Lawton

County Secretary

 

Dave Walker

Brenda Jones

EGB

 

Ray Brandreth

Past President

 

Terry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

President Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

 

ENDSLEIGH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

 

WALES

 

V

 

CHESHIREt

 

TREFNANT BOWLING CLUB

LL16 5UE

AND

WINSFORD C & C

CW7 4AN

on

Sunday August 2nd 2015

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 1.00