BETWS –YN -RHOS

 

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

1

Ivor Jones          Rhos Park

 

Gary Ellis   Tonge

 

2

Jason Jones     Sunny Rhyl

 

Nigel Greenhalgh   Hopwood Rec

 

3

Keith Williams Penmaenm’r

 

Jonathan Copeland   Nimble Nook

 

4

Keith Bailey            Beaumaris

 

Chris Hayes     George & Dragon   

 

5

Steve Lawley          Rhos Park

 

Steve Copeland   Tonge

 

6

Lewis Scott               St Asaph

 

Steve McHugh     Hopwood Unionist

 

7

Dan Jones              Rhos Park

 

Jack Hargreaves   George & Dragon

 

8

Peter Jones              Conwy

 

Chris Hayes    Waterloo & Taunton

 

9

John Short                    Bangor

 

Charlie Roberts   Waterloo & Tauton

 

10

Colin Campbell              Conwy

 

Alan Hodson   Springbank 

 

11

Gwerydd Buckland        Bangor

 

Steve Squire    The Grove

 

12

Paul Walley             Sunny Rhyl

 

Matthew Jones    George & Dragon

 

 

                                      Total      

                                       Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Mark Parry                              Llanrwst

Darren Holt    Syke

 

Geraint Jones                         Colwyn Bay RBL

Steven Leach    Hopwood Rec

 

Steve Jones                            Conwy

David Walker    Grapes

 

Neale Charlton                        Fron Park

 

 

Geraint Booth                          Llanfair P.G.

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Gareth Hughes

Captain :- 

 

Referee :-

 

 

Measurers:-Gareth Evans, Martin Simons

Referees :-

 

 

                  

 

Officials :- Jim Paton  Officer in Charge

Officials :-

 

Peter Scott  V/President

Colin Price   Team Manager

 

Barry Harris

 

 

 

 

 

IRLAM STEEL  

 

 

Wales

 

 Greater Manchester

 

 

1

Mike Riley              Bailey Hill

 

Darren Griffiths   Tonge

 

 

2

Nick Hughes          Rhos Park

 

Andy Cairns      Tonge

 

 

3

Carl Roberts          Esclusham

 

Jimmy Derby    Tonge

 

 

4

John Bailey               Llanrwst

 

Andy Buckley    Nimble Nook

 

 

5

Chris Slater      Colwyn Bay RBL

 

Lee Turner     Waterloo & Tauton

 

 

6

Nicky Jones                  Conwy

 

Matt Giles     Tonge

 

 

7

Kev Nicholas              Gresford

 

Michael Clough  Syke

 

 

8

Graham Rogers           Cunliffe

 

Thomas Dobson   Tonge

 

 

9

Francis Penlington   Bailey Hill

 

Ben Phillips   Waterloo & Tauton

 

 

10

Ant Bailey                   Llanrwst

 

David Walker    Borough Services 

 

 

11

Andrew Hughes          Gresford

 

Peter Craig   Syke

 

 

12

Roger Morgan         Craig y don

 

Gareth Gwillam  Grapes

 

 

 

                                        Total    
                                           Total     

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Darren Lacey                   Esclusham

Nicky Brookes   Tonge

 

Gareth Foster                      St Asaph

Neil Grant     Parr Fold

 

Gerwyn Davies                     Gresford

Ben Stapleton     Church Inn

 

Craig Griffiths                     Esclusham

 

 

Darren Williams                        Conwy

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :-  Roger Morgan

 

Captain :-

 

 

 

 

Referee :-

Measurers :- Alan Davenport & TBA

 

 

                  

 

Officials :- John Percy  Patron

Officials   Bill Breeze   President

 

Tom Middlehurst  President,

David Williams  Secretary

 

Terry Williams, Peter Higham, Brian Hayes

Mark Prosse Team Manager