Llanfair PG. BC LL61 5AX

WALES

LANCASHIRE

1

Steffan Williams

Penmaenmawr

21

Tom Ingham

Coppull CC

6

2

Cai Thomas Hughes

Blaenau Ffestiniog

7

Matthew Gill

Windmil

21

3

Ryan Williams

Penmaenmawr

12

Matthew Greenwood

Botanic Gdns

21

4

Sion Guto Roberts

Bethesda

13

Fergal Wright

Botanic Gdns

21

5

Ben Hewitt

Abergele

21

Joel Adamson

Coppull CC

13

6

Elis Thomas

Caernarfon

20

Charlie Gregory

Coppull CC

21

7

Harry Lawton

Conwy

21

Daniel Edmondson

Coppull CC

7

8

Matthew Davitt

Caernarfon

9

Emma Denning

Windmill

21

9

Connor Fowler

Penmaenmawr

18

Jack Denning

Windmill

21

10

Sam Whitehead

Bethesda

21

Jessica Hodge

Burscough C & BC

20

11

James Todd

Conwy

21

Luke Roberts

Coppull CC

9

12

Dion Pritchard

Pen y Groes

21

Josh Adamson

Coppull CC

6

 

 

Total

205

 

Total

187

 

WALES

LANCASHIRE

Reserves

Matthew Hewitt

Abergele

Reserves

James Mather

Coppul JBC

 

Elis Thomas

Caernarfon

 

Abby Bowker

Coppull JBC

 

Hannah Williams Jones

Caernarfon

 

Phillip Young

Coppull CC

 

Jamie Jones

Caernarfon

 

Hannah Kenyon

Coppull JBC

Captain

Connor Fowler

Penmaenmawr

Captain

 

 

Measurers

Ian Black

StanWarburton

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Trevor Ashenden

President

Officials

 

 

 

Matt Foster

CEO

 

 

 

 

Dusia Price

EGB

 

 

 

 

David Jones

Junior Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Keith Baily

Selector

 

 

 

 

Dave Jones

Selector

 

 

 

 

 

COPPULL CONSERVATIVE CLUB PR7 5DF

WALES

LANCASHIRE

1

Jordan Riley

Broughton & Bretton

21

Kyle Dawes

Botanic Gdns

9

2

Sam Williams

Coedpoeth

21

Beth Carter

Shevington

9

3

Oliver Jones

Johnstown

21

Jade Ainscough

Shevington

13

4

Joe Langford

Bersham

21

Darryl Hobin

St Georges

10

5

Ryan Bond

Ceirog Valley

21

Liam Marrow

Beer Engine

10

6

Kurt Edwards

Johnstown

21

Daniel Mackey

Tyldelsey Subs

18

7

Katelyn M Rowlands

Esclusham

21

Luke Dawes

Botanic Gdns

5

8

Joe Hayes

Cunliffe

21

Elliot Walsh

St Georges

6

9

Kelsey M Rowlands

Esclusham

21

Kane Backhouse

Leigh Cricket

8

10

Ieaun Pugh

Esclusham

21

Olivia Fishwick

Shevington

13

11

Andrew Armstrong

Gresford Colliery

21

Adam Walsh

St Georges

8

12

Jay Salisbury

Johnstown

21

Luke Calderbank

Shevington

14

 

 

Total

252

 

Total

123

 

WALES

LANCASHIRE

Reserves

Rhys Griffiths

Esclusham

Reserves

Natasha Hauley

Windmill

 

Matthew Stevenson

Johnstown

 

Thomas Consterdine

Horwich RMI

 

 

 

 

Adam Wood

Botanic Gdns

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain

Joe Langford

Bersham

Captain

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Martin Richardson

Vice President

Officials

 

 

 

Sandra West

Past President

 

 

 

 

Brenda Jones

EGB

 

 

 

 

Pauline Lindley

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Peter Griffiths

Selector

 

 

 

 

Jono Shaw

Selector

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

President Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

 

 

DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

 

WALES

 

V

 

Lancashire

at

Llanfair PG. BC

And

Coppull Conservative Club

on

Sunday June 14th 2015

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes 1.00