BETWS-YN-RHOS BOWLING CLUB LL22 8AP

WALES

NORTH LANCS & FYLDE

1

Jason Jones

Abergele

 

Wayne Ditchfield

Leyland & Farrington

 

2

Graham Hunt

Eirias Park

 

Ashleigh Woof

Parkfield  (V-Capt)

 

3

Nick Hughes

Conwy

 

James Grimston

Kirkham  (Captain)

 

4

Ivor Jones

Rhos Park

 

Lee Heaton

Croston

 

5

Keith Bailey

Beaumaris

 

Darren Edmondson

Kirkham Cons

 

6

Steve Lawley

Rhos Park

 

Terry Wood

St Annes Ex Service

 

7

Barry Harris

Beaumaris

 

Hugh Hornby

St Michaels

 

8

Keith Williams

Penmaenmawr

 

Tim Houghton

Singleton

 

9

Mark Parry

Llanrwst

 

Jon Metters

Hoghton

 

10

Peter Jones

Conwy

 

Dave Welsby

Hambleton

 

11

Paul Walley

Abergele

 

Mel Byron

Park Club, Cleveleys

 

12

Neale Charlton

Fron Park

 

Dave Jackson

Broughton

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

WALES

NORTH LANCS & FYLDE

Reserves

Geraint Jones

Rhos Park

Reserves

Stuart Keynon

St Josephs

 

Kevin Williams

Llanrwst

 

Stuart Mort

Kirkham Cons

 

Dylan Williams

Llanfair P G

 

Robin Turcsanyi

St Annes Ex Serv

 

Geraint Booth

Llanfair P G

 

Matt Nelson

Parkfield

 

Mark Whiteley

Rhos Park

 

 

 

Captain

Barry Harris

 

Captain

Ashleigh Woof

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Trevor Ashenden

President

Officials

Alan Davies

Team Manager

 

Matt Foster

CEO

 

Geoff Foy

Past President

 

Gareth Foster

Selector

 

 

 

 

Dusia Price

EGB

 

 

 

 

Dave Walker

EGB

 

 

 

Referee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FULWOOD CONSERVATIVE BOWLING CLUB, PRESTON PR2 3AE

WALES

NORTH LANCS & FYLDE

1

Gerwyn Davies

Cunliffe

 

Simon Coupe

Parkfield

 

2

Leighton Roberts

Esclusham

 

James Ball

Parkfield

 

3

Adam Penlington

Broughton

 

Dave Watters

Parkfield  (Captain)

 

4

Richard Zolman

Gresford Colliery

 

Lyndon Carr

Parkfield

 

5

David A Jones

Esclusham

 

Ian Nicholson

Parkfield

 

6

Paul Hallett

Esclusham

 

Ian Penzer

Brownedge

 

7

Chris Slater

Rhos Park

 

Geoff Little

St Michaels

 

8

Lewis Scott

St Asaph

 

Sam Patterson

Parkfield

 

9

Carl Roberts

Esclusham

 

Mike Leach

Parkfield

 

10

Andrew Hughes

Gresford Colliery

 

Owen Jackson

Parkfield  (V-Capt)

 

11

Mike Riley

Broughton

 

Ian Downing

Parkfield

 

12

Craig Griffiths

Esclusham

 

Derek Ainsworth

Croston

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

WALES

NORTH LANCS & FYLDE

Reserves

Kevin Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

Reserves

Simon Hargreaves

Barber Bridge

 

Keiron Roberts

Esclusham

 

Roy Webster

Croston

 

Simon Tyler

Gresford Colliery

 

Bob Brown

Parkfield

 

Nick Jones

Cunliffe

 

Ricky Cochrane

Kirkham Cons

 

Kerry Jones

Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

 

Andy Delooze

Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

 

Joey Williams

Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

Captain

Andrew Hughes

 

Captain

Dave Watters

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

John Percy

Patron

Officials

Kevin Truby

Team Manager

 

Brian Hayes

Selector

 

John McGonnell

President

 

Tim Halliwell

Selector

 

 

 

 

Brenda Jones

EGB

 

 

 

 

Sandra West

EGB

 

 

 

 

Peter Scott

Financial Officer

 

 

 

 

Terry Williams

Co-ordinator

 

 

 

Referee