Betws-yn-Rhos Bowling Club, Dolwen Road, Betws-yn-Rhos, LL22 8AP

WALES

SHROPSHIRE

1

Jason Jones

Abergele

 

Andy Moss

Chester Road

 

2

Geraint Jones

Rhos Park

 

Rich Lawson

Bowring

 

3

Michael Pritchard

Llanrwst

 

Scott Harries

Bylet

 

4

John Short

Bangor

 

Glyn Picknell

St. Georges

 

5

Adam Penlington

Broughton

 

Peter Grimston

St. Georges

 

6

Nick Hughes

Cunliffe

 

Robert Roden

Bowring

 

7

Barry Harris

Beaumaris

 

Phil Emery

Newport

 

8

Paul Walley

Abergele

 

Rob Burroughs

SJ Bayley

 

9

Keith Bailey

Beaumaris

 

Paul Reeves

SJ Bayley

 

10

Francis Penlington

Broughton

 

Jamie King

Bowring

 

11

Steve Lawley

Rhos Park

 

Martin Lloyd

Chester Road

 

12

Neale Charlton

Fron Park

 

Tom Roden

SJ Bayley

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

WALES

SHROPSHIRE

Reserves

Steve Dace

Min-y-Don

Reserves

Dave King

St. Georges

 

Kris Charlton

Fron Park

 

Aaron King

Bowring

 

Mark Whiteley

Rhos Park

 

Josh Bradburn

Bowring

 

Christian Pattinson

Conwy

 

 

 

 

Ivor Jones

Rhos Park

 

 

 

 

Geraint Booth

Llanfair PG

 

 

 

Captain

John Bonatti

                                 

Captain

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Dusia Price

President

Officials

Isobel Jones

Deputy President

 

Matt Foster

CEO

 

Mick Jones

Selector

 

Joey Williams

Team Manager

 

 

 

 

Peter Scott

Financial Officer

 

 

 

 

                                                                Pontesbury Nags Head Green, Pontesbury, SY5 0QD

WALES

SHROPSHIRE

1

Leighton Roberts

Esclusham

 

Rich Goddard

Castlefields

 

2

Paul Hallett

Llay

 

Callum Wraight

Castlefields

 

3

Geraint Williams

Ponciau Park

 

Darren Wellings

Meole Brace

 

4

Richard Zolman

Llay

 

Kiah Roberts

Burway

 

5

Robin Bennett

Cunliffe

 

Clay Flattley

St. Georges

 

6

Nick Jones

Cunliffe

 

Glyn Herbert

Castlefields

 

7

Arwel Davies

Cunliffe

 

Ashley Wellings

Hanwood

 

8

Darren Lacey

Esclusham

 

Wayne Phillips

Hanwood

 

9

Keiron Roberts

Esclusham

 

Adie Rowe

Castlefields

 

10

Simon Tyler

Llay

 

Colin Beaman

Meole Brace

 

11

Andrew Hughes

Cunliffe

 

Michael Beer

Castlefields

 

12

Craig Griffiths

Esclusham

 

Wayne Rogers

Burway

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

WALES

SHROPSHIRE

Reserves

Ian Dutton

Esclusham

Reserves

Joylon Partridge

Burway

 

Andrew Armstrong

Cunliffe

 

Spencer Clarke

SJ Bayley

 

Martin Jones

Cunliffe

 

Stuart Rutter

Wrockwardine

 

Dave ‘Dickie’ Jones

Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

 

David A. Jones

Esclusham

 

 

 

 

Daniel Hughes

Llay

 

 

 

 

Graham Rogers

Cunliffe

 

 

 

Captain

Andrew Hughes

 

Captain

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Brenda Jones

Deputy President

Officials

Mike Caddick

President

 

Peter Higham

EGB

 

Mark Thomas

Selector

 

Sandra West

EGB

 

 

 

 

David Walker

EGB