HOME ASTON BOWLING CLUB

 

 

Wales

 

Warwick & Worcester

 

1

Kierian Cooper Esclusham

 

Luke Davis Tamworth in Arden

 

2

Jordan Riley Bailey Hill

 

Luke Fagan WBFSC

 

3

Emily Gowan Bailey Hill

 

Natalie BUBB  Romsley & Hun.

 

4

Dyfan Hughes Johnstown

 

Kierian Wilkes Kings Norton

 

5

Ashlie Craven Brymbo  

 

..

Adam Patrick Great Barr

 

6

.Ryan Bond Johnstown

 

William Freeman Royal Oak

 

7

Courtney Metcalfe Ellesmere

 

Tim Mole Tamworth in Arden

 

8

Andrew Armstrong  Ponciau Banks

 

Jack Williams A.G.B.L..

 

9

Curtis Metcale Ellesmere

 

Jordan Patrick Great Barr.

 

10

Ben Riley Bailey Hill

 

Karl Taylor A.G.B.L.

 

11

Jay  Salisbury Farndon

 

Jake Williams Colebrook

 

12

Adam Penlington  Bailey Hill

 

Eddie Wakeman R.A.B.L.

 

to

TOTALS                        

TOTALS 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Joe Langford Bersham

 Christian Davies Tamworth in Arden

 

 

Adam Tyler  Colebrook

 

 Kelly Richarson  Johnstown

Lucas Hall  Great Barr

 

OFFICIALS

Josh Sturdy Greville Arms

 

Tom Middlehurst  PRESIDENT

 Officials.John Reid Depty Preisedent

 

Peter Griffiths Team Manager

Mick Mitchell Past President

 

Tom Griffiths Selector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AWAY WARD ENDS CONS CLUB BIRMINGHAM B8 2HF

 

 

Wales

 

Warwick &Worcester

 

 

1

Dion  Owen Llanfair P.G.

 

Ashley Heath Moor Lane

 

 

2

.Gareth Williams Criccieth

 

Andrew  Brittan Sutton Park

 

 

3

Jessie Bailey Llanwrst

 

Luke Clarke Moor Lane

 

 

4

Callum Graves Beaumaris

 

Adam Walker Boldmere St Michaels

 

 

5

Sion Jones Criccieth

 

Jack Whitehead Moor Lane

 

 

6

Cai Hughes Blaenau Ffestiniog

 

Jamie Heath Beeches

 

 

7

Steffan Williams Penmaenmawr

 

Ann Marie Westwood  Ward End

 

 

8

Jessie Buckland Bangor

 

Charlie Bowan Moor Lane

 

 

9

Dion Pritchard Peny Groes

 

Chris Gerrard Boldmere St Michaels

 

 

10

Matthew Jones Rhos Park

 

Jordan Bradbury N.I.F.O.

 

 

11

Dylan Williams Llanfair P.G.

 

Reiss Evans Boldmere St Michaels

 

 

12

Ryan Short Bangor

 

Ben Lynch Brookhill

 

 

 

Totals       
 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Matthew Owens  Beumaris

Ryan Wallace Greville Arms.

 

Harry Lawton Rhos Parkt

.Jamie Lee M &d

 

Connor Fowler Penmaenmawr

Chris Sadler Sutton Park

 

tBen Hewitt Abergele

 

 

 

 

 

Dusia Price Management

 Phil Whitehead

 

Gareth Tibbitts Manager

Darren Simpkin

 

 

David Perry

 

Referee :-

Danny Wiggin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President –MR TOM MIDDLEHURST.

 

 

 

 

DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

WALES

 

V

 

        WARWICK & WORCESTER

at

 

ASTON BOWLING CLUB

 

WARD ENDS CONSERATIVE B.C

            BIRMINGHAM

 

on

 

Sunday  8TH JULY

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00