HOME ASTON BOWLING CLUB

 

 

Wales

 

Warwick & Worcester

 

1

Kierian Cooper Esclusham

07

Luke Davis Tamworth in Arden

21

2

Jordan Riley Bailey Hill

21

Luke Fagan WBFSC

07

3

Emily Gowan Bailey Hill

20

Natalie BUBB  Romsley & Hun.

21

4

Dyfan Hughes Johnstown

21

Kierian Wilkes Kings Norton

18

5

Ashlie Craven Brymbo  

11

..

Adam Patrick Great Barr

21

6

.Ryan Bond Johnstown

21

William Freeman Royal Oak

11

7

Courtney Metcalfe Ellesmere

21

Tim Mole Tamworth in Arden

20

8

Andrew Armstrong  Ponciau Banks

21

Jack Williams A.G.B.L..

18

9

Curtis Metcale Ellesmere

18

Jordan Patrick Great Barr.

21

10

Ben Riley Bailey Hill

17

Karl Taylor A.G.B.L.

21

11

Jay  Salisbury Farndon

21

Jake Williams Colebrook

12

12

Adam Penlington  Bailey Hill

14

Eddie Wakeman R.A.B.L.

21

to

TOTALS                         213

TOTALS  213

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

 

Joe Langford Bersham

 Christian Davies Tamworth in Arden

 

 

Adam Tyler  Colebrook

 

 Kelly Richarson  Johnstown

Lucas Hall  Great Barr

 

OFFICIALS

Josh Sturdy Greville Arms

 

Tom Middlehurst  PRESIDENT

 Officials.John Reid Depty Preisedent

 

Peter Griffiths Team Manager

Mick Mitchell Past President

 

Tom Griffiths Selector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AWAY WARD ENDS CONS CLUB BIRMINGHAM B8 2HF

 

 

Wales

 

Warwick &Worcester

 

 

1

Dion  Owen Llanfair P.G.

14

Ashley Heath Moor Lane

21

 

2

.Gareth Williams Criccieth

18

Andrew  Brittan Sutton Park

21

 

3

Jessie Bailey Llanwrst

20

Luke Clarke Moor Lane

21

 

4

Callum Graves Beaumaris

21

Adam Walker Boldmere St Michaels

20

 

5

Sion Jones Criccieth

6

Jack Whitehead Moor Lane

21

 

6

Cai Hughes Blaenau Ffestiniog

12

Jamie Heath Beeches

21

 

7

Steffan Williams Penmaenmawr

20

Ann Marie Westwood  Ward End

21

 

8

Jessie Buckland Bangor

15

Charlie Bowan Moor Lane

21

 

9

Dion Pritchard Peny Groes

08

Chris Gerrard Boldmere St Michaels

21

 

10

Matthew Jones Rhos Park

10

Jordan Bradbury N.I.F.O.

21

 

11

Dylan Williams Llanfair P.G.

21

Reiss Evans Boldmere St Michaels

10

 

12

Ryan Short Bangor

14

Ben Lynch Brookhill

21

 

 

Totals        178
240

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Matthew Owens  Beumaris

Ryan Wallace Greville Arms.

 

Harry Lawton Rhos Parkt

.Jamie Lee M &d

 

Connor Fowler Penmaenmawr

Chris Sadler Sutton Park

 

tBen Hewitt Abergele

 

 

 

 

 

Dusia Price Management

 Phil Whitehead

 

Gareth Tibbitts Manager

Darren Simpkin

 

 

David Perry

 

Referee :-

Danny Wiggin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President –MR TOM MIDDLEHURST.

 

 

 

 

DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

WALES

 

V

 

        WARWICK & WORCESTER

at

 

ASTON BOWLING CLUB

 

WARD ENDS CONSERATIVE B.C

            BIRMINGHAM

 

on

 

Sunday  8TH JULY

 

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00