BRITISH CROWN GREEN LADIES BOWLING ASSOCIATION
BCGLBA LADIES INDIVIDUAL MERIT 2010


at Ye Olde Knowle Bowling Club, Grange Road, Dorridge, Warwickshire, B93 8QA (map)

on Saturday 10 July 2010, commencing at 10am
Draw

1 Alexis Lunn-Gadd (Yorkshire) v 2 Adele Burton (North Derbyshire)


3 Nicola Boulton (Mid Cheshire) v 4 Debbie Rathbone (Burton & District)


5 Cynthia Tonge (South Yorkshire) v 6 Julie Alderman (Shropshire)


7 Linda Williams (Wales) v 8 Lin Baghurst (South Derbyshire)


9 Kelly Martin (Warwickshire) v 10 Angela Heath (North Shropshire)


11 Jackie Laverty (Staffordshire) v 12 Karen Healy (Coventry & District)


13 Jodie Matthews (Dudley & District) v 14 Lynsey Gorman (Wirral)


15 Heather Wells (South Staffordshire) v 16 Gail Williams (Warwickshire)


17 Kerry Brown (South Yorkshire) v 18 Mary Darling (Wales)
19 Lyn Bolton (Isle of Man) v 20 Doris Stokes (North Shropshire)


21 Helen Jackson (South Derbyshire) v 22 Rachel Bennett (Dudley & District)


23 Amy Evans (North Warwickshire) v 24 Jane Edwards (South Staffordshire)


25 Lisa MacLeod (Mid Cheshire) v 26 Jeanette Briddon (North Derbyshire)


27 Liz Rowley (Staffordshire) v 28 Julie Hallam (Coventry & District)


29 Faye Montgomery (Warwickshire) v 30 Margaret Bland (Shropshire)


31 Julie Gardner (Warwickshire) v 32 Maggie Barnes (Coventry & District)


33 Karen Green (Dudley & District) v 34 Carol Verdon (Coventry & District)


35 Jane Jones (Wales) v 36 Jackie Rutter (Shropshire)
37 Ann Rutter (Coventry & District) v 38 Karen Barlow (North Derbyshire)


39 Amanda Morris (North Warwickshire) v 40 Jane Bowler (Wales)


41 Anne O"Loughlin (Warwickshire) v 42 Carol Steele (Staffordshire)


43 Wendy Matthews (North Shropshire) v 44 Karen Smith (Wirral)


45 Jane Hamilton (South Yorkshire) v 46 Lisa Rice (Yorkshire)


47 Kath Irwin (Burton & District) v 48 Janet Needham (South Derbyshire)


49 Jackie Draper (Burton & District) v 50 Kirsty Darling (Warwickshire)


51 Diane Gowan (Mid Cheshire) v 52 Sandi Cole (Coventry & District)


53 Elaine Rigby (North Derbyshire) v 54 Sue Vayro (Wales)


55 Sonia Robson (North Warwickshire) v 56 Susan Mottershead (North Shropshire)


57 Elaine Moore (Isle of Man) v 58 Barbara Rainsbury (South Staffordshire)


59 Jean Gee (Yorkshire) v 60 Angela Gaut (Shropshire)
61 Pat Large (Staffordshire) v 62 Janet Pratley (Dudley & District)


63 Maliza Herbert (Warwickshire) v 64 Angela Jones (Coventry & District)