BRITISH CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION
DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

 


Played at : Abergele BC, Water Street, Abergele LL22 7SH on : 12 July 2009 Section Four
Wales Versus Greater Manchester

1 Gerwyn Roberts Bethesda                         1 James Jones Lowes Arms
2 Iwan V Jones Blaenau Ffestiniog              2 Jack Holland Norths
3 Danny Prosser Llysfaen                             3 Ben Gloag Lowes Arms
4 Gareth Jones Bethesda                               4 Jack Lindsay Thistlefield
5 Kirsty Jones Trefnant                                5 Victoria Ward Stalybridge
6 Guto Howells Llanfair PG                        6 Laura Vincent Stalybridge
7 Sion Jones Criccieth                                 7 Matthew Sands Lowes Arms
8 Nial O’Mara Criccieth                              8 Michael Shaw Grapes
9 Gareth Williams Criccieth             9 Christopher Crowther Lowes Arms
10 Zac Williams Llanrwst                          10 Sarah Vincent Stalybridge
11 Joe Pritchard Llanrwst                          11 Ryan Bancroft Grapes
12 Mike Kennedy Criccieth                       12 Daniel Sands Navigation



BRITISH CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION
DRAKES PRIDE JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

 


Played at : Prestwich Cons, Church Street, Prestwich, Manchester M25 1AN on : 12 July 2009 Section Four
Greater Manchester Versus Wales

1 James Hynes Alkrington                             1 Chris Ablet Hawkesbury
2 Matthew Ashton Irlam Steel                       2 Adam Price Chirk
3 Daniel Warrington Waggon & Horses       3 Christian Reed Aston
4 Richard Pertoldi Springbank                      4 Nick Jones Chirk
5 Chantelle Harvey Thistlefield                    5 Chris Round Oakenholt
6 Jordan Barker Wrigley Mill                       6 Lauren Martin Parciau
7 Jonathan Copeland Nimble Nook  7 Leighton Roberts Pentre Broughton
8 Amanda Ridley Lloyd Hotel          8 Kieirion Roberts Pentre Broughton
9 Kyle Kirby Buersil                                   9 Adam Penlington Bailey Hill
10 Jonathan Stockton Alkrington            10 Paul Martin Pentre Broughton
11 Joe Ashton Irlam Steel                            11 Aled Venables Johnstown
12 Nick Turrell Tottington Cons  12 Wayne Ellison Broughton & Bretton