AT LLANFAIRFECHAN B.C.

 

WALES

 

YORKSHIRE

 

1

CARWYN ROBERTS        BETHESDA

7

JON PEACOCK OVERTHORPE SPORTS

21

 

2

IWAN V JONES                             BL FFESTINIOG

7

SIMON WOODCHURCH 

CHAPEL ST B.C..

21

3

DANNY PROSSER                      LLYSFAEN

21

CONOR DAVIES

PUDSEY B.C.

19

4

KIRSTY JONES TREFNANT

9

JACK SUMMERS ASA BRIGGS

21

5

GUTO HOWELLS LLANFAIR P.G

16

DAVID TELFORD TADCASTER B.C.

21

6

JESSIE BAILEY LLANWRST.

9

JOSEPH CRANSTON CROSSGATES

 

21

7

SION JONES                               CRICCIETH

15

 BEN SMITH CHAPEL ST B.C.

21

8

ROB  CONNOR DYSERTH

 

10

JORDAN CRABTREE OVERTHORPE B.C.

21

9

NAILL  O MARA  CRICCIETH

10

 DANNY REVILL PONTERFACT B.C

21

10

GARETH WILLIAMS CRICCIETH

10

NEIL WOOD CHAPEL ST B.C.

 

21

11

JOE PRITCHARD          LLANWRST

21

JON WOOD CROSSGATES B.C.

17

12

MIKE KENNEDY               CRICCIETH

7

CORY MCLEOD KNARESBROUGH

21

 

Total

143

 

Total

246

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from:-

CARL HUGHES  BL FFESTINIOG

 

JAKE DURHAM PONTEFRACT

PERRY TAYLOR  CRICCIETH

ZAC WILLIAMS    LLANWRST.

 

.DANNY REVELL PONTEFRACT B.C

DION OWENS LLANFAIR P.G.

 

ALICIA DRAMSBY EARLSHEATON

GARETH JONES BETHESDA

 

SAVO MORRISON PONTEFRACT B.C.

CAI HUGHES BL  FFESTINIOG

 

 

OFFICIALS

 

 

KEN HARDMAN PRESIDENT

 

OFFICIALS

PETER SCOTT OFFICIAL IN CHARGE

 

 HOWARD BROADBENT  MANAGER

DUSIA PRICE MANAGEMENT

 

 

RICHARD JONES SELECTOR

 

 

DAVID HUGHES TEAM MANAGER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AT YORKSHIRE

 

 

WALES

 

 

YORKSHIRE

 

 

1

CHRIS ABLET                   HAWKESBURY

14

JOSH BROWN FARNLEY TYKES

21

 

2

ADAM PRICE                   CHIRK

21

DAVID SPENCER BROCKHOLES B.C.

 

16

 

 3

CHRISTIAN REED          ASTON

13

LUKE PEACOCK MILNSBRIDGE B.C.

21

 

 

4

NICK JONES                     CHIRK

21

 ROBERT HOPPER BLAKEBROUGH ALBION

 

17

 

5

LIAM BARDWICK BERSHAM R.B.L.

5

MICHAEL HIGGINS LOCKWOOD CONS

 

21

 

6

LAUREN MARTIN         PARCIAU

15

CRAIG WALSH MELTHAM B.C.

21

 

 

7

LEIGHTON ROBERTS P.BROUGHTON

21

DAVID RYDING BRADLEY & COLNE

 

9

 

8

KIERION ROBERTS P.BROUGHTON

17

JASON BOOTH ALMONDBURY B.C.

 

21

 

9

ADAM PENLINGTON       BAILEY HILL

21

JOSHA MORDUE BRIGHOUSE SPORTS

 

20

 

10

PAUL MARTIN    P.BROUGHTON

21

CONNOR MC GOWAN BLAKEBROUGH ALBION

 

1

 

11

ALED VENABLES JOHNSTOWN

4

ROBERT WAINWRIGHT SANDAL B.C.

 

21

 

12

WAYNE ELLISON BROUGHTON& BRETTON

18

.ASHLEY SOUTHWELL

ASA BRIGGS

 

21

 

 

Total

 

192

Total

 

210

 

 

Reserves from

 

Reserves from

 

 

 

LAUREN HAIGH NEWSOME  W.M.C.

 

MATTHEW BASSETT G,VILLAGE

 

 LIAM SYKES NEWSOME W.M.C.                        

 

CHRIS ROUND OAKENHOLT

 

EMILY RHODES BROCKHOLES  B.C.

 

CALLUM MC KENZIE JOHNSTOWN

 

GUY BEAUMONT NEWSOME W.M.C.

 

OFFICIALS

 

 

OFFICIALS

 

 

DAVID WALKER PAST PRESIDENT

 

GRAHAM RADCLIFFE TEAM MANAGER

 

BRENDA JONES DEPUTY PRESIDENT

 

TONY EMERSON COMP SECRETARY

 

PETERGRIFFITHS                         TEAM MANAGER

 

IAN ALDERMAN MEASURER

 

TOM GRIFFITHS                          SELECTOR

 

JACK BUCKLEY MEASURER

 

 

 

I